G.P. Cholet-Pays de Loire 2019

41st edition

Cholet - Cholet 203.2 km

31 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 4h41'42"
2.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
3.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
4.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkea - Samsic
5.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Cycling Academy
6.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
7.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
9.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko - Marseille Provence
10.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
12.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13.
Pierre BARBIER
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
14.
Magnus BAK KLARIS
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
15.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy
16.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko - Marseille Provence
17.
Jacob HENNESSY
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
18.
Christoffer LISSON
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
19.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
21.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Aaron GATE
EvoPro Racing
23.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling
24.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
25.
Tom DERNIES
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
26.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
30.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93
32.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkea - Samsic
33.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel
34.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
35.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Cycling Academy
36.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy
38.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
39.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
41.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'08"
42.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
43.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 00'09"
45.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
46.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'12"
47.
Jimmy TURGIS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'14"
48.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie 00'21"
49.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'28"
50.
Jacob RELAES
Cibel 00'33"
51.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
52.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'34"
53.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence
54.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Fabien SCHMIDT
Delko - Marseille Provence
56.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93
57.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling
59.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
60.
Alex COLMAN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
61.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
62.
Harrison SWEENY
EvoPro Racing
63.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkea - Samsic
64.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
66.
Matteo BUSATO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
67.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie 00'47"
68.
Nicolas BALDO
St. Michel - Auber 93 00'55"
69.
Gian FRIESECKE
Swiss Racing Academy 01'26"
70.
Sander ANDERSEN
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
71.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
72.
Fabian PAUMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
73.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
74.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
75.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
76.
Alo JAKIN
St. Michel - Auber 93
77.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
78.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
79.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93
80.
Mathias BREGNHØJ
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm 02'25"
81.
Matthew TEGGART
EvoPro Racing
82.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
84.
Christophe MASSON
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
85.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko - Marseille Provence
86.
Lennert TEUGELS
Cibel
87.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Andrew TENNANT
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
89.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling 03'11"
90.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Total Direct Energie 04'09"
91.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling
92.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel 04'32"
93.
Arthur VICHOT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 04'51"
94.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'55"
95.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 05'24"
96.
Thomas STEWART
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
97.
Wim REYNAERTS
Cibel
98.
Timothy STEVENS
Cibel 06'09"
99.
Emil TOUDAL
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
100.
Mauro SCHMID
Swiss Racing Academy
101.
Alex PATON
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 11'51"
102.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
103.
Raphael KRÄHEMANN
Swiss Racing Academy

Race information

Start, finish: Cholet - Cholet

Distance: 203.2 km

Date: 31 March 2019