Bretagne Classic-Ouest-France 2019

83rd edition

Plouay - Plouay 248.1 km

1 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First 6h12'23"
2.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 00'03"
3.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 00'20"
5.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
7.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 00'22"
9.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'28"
10.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
11.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
12.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic
13.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
14.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 00'47"
15.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
16.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
17.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
19.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
20.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
22.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
23.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
24.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
25.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'51"
26.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'19"
27.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
28.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'31"
29.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'34"
30.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'00"
31.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 03'22"
32.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 03'25"
33.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy 03'55"
34.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
35.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
36.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
37.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
38.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
39.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
40.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
41.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
42.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
43.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
46.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
47.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
48.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
49.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
50.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko - Marseille Provence
51.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
52.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
54.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
55.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
56.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
57.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
58.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
59.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
60.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
61.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
62.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
63.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
64.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
66.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'01"
68.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos 04'09"
69.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'24"
70.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 07'44"
71.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 09'13"
72.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
73.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
74.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy
75.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 13'27"
76.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko - Marseille Provence
78.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
EF Education First
79.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Arkea - Samsic
80.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 15'13"
82.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
83.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
84.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence
85.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
86.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
87.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
88.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
89.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 16'36"
90.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy

Race information

Start, finish: Plouay - Plouay

Distance: 248.1 km

Date: 1 September 2019