G.P. Miguel Induráin 2019

18th edition

Estella - Estella 192.9 km

6 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 4h47'56"
2.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 00'09"
3.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
4.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
5.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
6.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
8.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'21"
9.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx 00'24"
10.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy 00'28"
11.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
12.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'30"
13.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'45"
14.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 01'23"
15.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team 01'29"
16.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'41"
17.
Luís Carlos Nunes MENDONÇA
Radio Popular - Boavista 01'44"
18.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 01'50"
19.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana - Postobon Team 02'55"
20.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana - Postobon Team 03'00"
21.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'16"
22.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto 06'13"
23.
Nicolas Mariotto SESSLER
Burgos - BH 07'54"
24.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Equipo Euskadi 07'57"
26.
Jose Carlos Prates Neves FERNANDES
Burgos - BH 10'15"
27.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 12'39"
28.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
29.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
30.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Equipo Euskadi
31.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy 12'47"
32.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
Radio Popular - Boavista
33.
João Paulo Brito BARBOSA
Vito - Feirense - PNB
34.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
35.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
36.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
37.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Antonio GOMEZ DE LA TORRE
Radio Popular - Boavista
39.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
40.
Andreas MILTIADIS
Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlantico
41.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
42.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
43.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Equipo Euskadi
44.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Vito - Feirense - PNB
46.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Equipo Euskadi
47.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
48.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto
49.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
50.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
51.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Manzana - Postobon Team
52.
Savva NOVIKOV
Lokosphinx
53.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 12'57"
54.
Mikel UGARTE
Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlantico 13'02"
55.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 13'06"
56.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Vito - Feirense - PNB 13'09"
57.
Pedro Joaquim Silva ANDRADE
Vito - Feirense - PNB
58.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
59.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Radio Popular - Boavista
60.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
61.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
62.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
63.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana - Postobon Team 13'14"
64.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA
Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlantico
66.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto
67.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
68.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana - Postobon Team
69.
Nicolas SAENZ BALLESTEROS
Manzana - Postobon Team
70.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
71.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'19"
72.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Radio Popular - Boavista
73.
Aleksandr BARSOV
Lokosphinx 13'22"
74.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 13'33"
75.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
77.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
78.
Aleksandr SMIRNOV
Lokosphinx
79.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
Manzana - Postobon Team
80.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
81.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
82.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista
83.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
84.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
85.
Oliver BEHRINGER
Team Novo Nordisk 13'48"
86.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Equipo Euskadi 13'56"
87.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 17'00"
88.
Arseny NIKIFOROV
Lokosphinx 17'02"
89.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk 21'34"

Race information

Start, finish: Estella - Estella

Distance: 192.9 km

Date: 6 April 2019