Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2019  |  General Classification    

25th edition

General Classification

9 April 2019 - 12 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 17h56'08"
2.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'22"
3.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles 00'26"
4.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'29"
5.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Manzana - Postobon Team 00'30"
6.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
7.
Clément CARISEY
Israel Cycling Academy 00'45"
8.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence 01'11"
9.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'13"
10.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus 01'22"
11.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles 01'26"
12.
Justin JULES
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'30"
13.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'32"
14.
Mathias DE WITTE
Roompot - Charles 01'34"
15.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
16.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles
17.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
18.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles
19.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
20.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
21.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'54"
22.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie 03'00"
23.
Julien MORTIER
Wallonie Bruxelles 03'22"
24.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93
25.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 04'14"
26.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 04'24"
27.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ 05'42"
28.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic 06'05"
29.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 06'22"
30.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'26"
31.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'42"
32.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkea - Samsic 08'10"
33.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie 08'18"
34.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles 08'49"
35.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 10'21"
36.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 10'25"
37.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'32"
38.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'35"
39.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'22"
41.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Corendon - Circus 11'34"
42.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana - Postobon Team 14'09"
43.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic 14'28"
44.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'30"
45.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'46"
46.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ 16'54"
47.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus 17'00"
48.
Arjen LIVYNS
Roompot - Charles 17'49"
49.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93 18'15"
50.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21'32"
51.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Cycling Academy 22'07"
52.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 26'26"
53.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy 32'38"
54.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Corendon - Circus 45'38"