Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2019  |  Stage 3. Abbaye Royale de l’Épau - Mont des Avaloirs   

25th edition

184.3 km, 11 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h51'02"
2.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'18"
3.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
4.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
5.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Manzana - Postobon Team
7.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Clément CARISEY
Israel Cycling Academy
9.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
10.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie 01'14"
11.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles
12.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles
13.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
14.
Justin JULES
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'22"
15.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
17.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
18.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
19.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles
21.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
23.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus
24.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkea - Samsic
26.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
29.
Mathias DE WITTE
Roompot - Charles
30.
Julien MORTIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
31.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
32.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
33.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence
34.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles
35.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93
36.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie 01'33"
37.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana - Postobon Team 02'59"
38.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy
39.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'37"
40.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ 03'42"
42.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
43.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
44.
Marcel MEISEN
Corendon - Circus
45.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'40"
46.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Manzana - Postobon Team 04'50"
47.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93 06'10"
48.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkea - Samsic
49.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
50.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Corendon - Circus
51.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
52.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 06'28"
53.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 08'31"
54.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 09'34"
55.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus 11'19"
56.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'25"
57.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'30"
58.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko - Marseille Provence
60.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
61.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Arthur VICHOT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
63.
Arjen LIVYNS
Roompot - Charles
64.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
65.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
66.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence 14'30"
67.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
68.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
Manzana - Postobon Team
69.
Bryan Steven GOMEZ PEÑALOZA
Manzana - Postobon Team
70.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
71.
Nicolas BALDO
St. Michel - Auber 93
72.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
73.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
74.
Yohann GENE
Total Direct Energie
75.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles
76.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Cycling Academy
77.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93
78.
Julian CARDONA TABARES
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
79.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
80.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'50"
81.
Brian NAULEAU
Total Direct Energie 16'33"
82.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Delko - Marseille Provence
83.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence
84.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
85.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Total Direct Energie
86.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
Manzana - Postobon Team
87.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus 16'53"
88.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 18'18"
89.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19'13"
90.
Alan BANASZEK
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
91.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Corendon - Circus 23'56"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Abbaye Royale de l’Épau - Mont des Avaloirs

Distance: 184.3 km

Date: 11 April 2019