Brabantse Pijl - 2019

59th edition

Leuven - Overijse 196.2 km

17 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus 4h35'11"
2.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
5.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal 00'11"
6.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First 00'12"
7.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
8.
Alexander KAMP
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
9.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
10.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles
11.
Justin JULES
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'18"
12.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
13.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
14.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
15.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
16.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles
17.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
19.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
20.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
21.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
22.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Corendon - Circus 00'23"
24.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
25.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
26.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkea - Samsic
27.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
28.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles
29.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
31.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
33.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'28"
34.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles
35.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'37"
38.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
40.
Mathias DE WITTE
Roompot - Charles
41.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 00'41"
42.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'43"
43.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'48"
44.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'49"
45.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus
46.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
47.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
48.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 00'54"
49.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
51.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
52.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
53.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'05"
54.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
55.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'09"
56.
Amael MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
57.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'15"
58.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles 01'18"
59.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 01'25"
60.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Corendon - Circus 01'30"
61.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
62.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 01'33"
63.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 01'42"
64.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 02'02"
65.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'14"
66.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
67.
Kevin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
68.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
69.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 03'17"
70.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy 03'32"
71.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus 07'05"
72.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 07'17"
73.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 08'13"
74.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 08'35"
75.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
76.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus
77.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
78.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
80.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
81.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
82.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
83.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84.
Arjen LIVYNS
Roompot - Charles
85.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
86.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
87.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie 08'54"
90.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkea - Samsic
91.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Arkea - Samsic
92.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 08'57"
93.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
94.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
95.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 08'59"
96.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
97.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
98.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 12'08"
99.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Clement CARISEY
Israel Cycling Academy 12'29"
101.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 13'02"
102.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
103.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
104.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
105.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
107.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
108.
Ludovic ROBEET
Wallonie Bruxelles
109.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 13'09"
110.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 13'13"