Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2019

99th edition

Stage 1. Calella - Calella, 163.7 km    

25 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 4h14'32"
2.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'38"
3.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 02'42"
4.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
5.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
6.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
7.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
9.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles
10.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
11.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
13.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
14.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
16.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
18.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
19.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
20.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
23.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
24.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
25.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
26.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
29.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
32.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
33.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
34.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles
35.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
36.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
37.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
38.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
39.
Mathias DE WITTE
Roompot - Charles
40.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
41.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
42.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
43.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
44.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
45.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
46.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
47.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
48.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
49.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
50.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
51.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
52.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
53.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
54.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
55.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
56.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
57.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First
59.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
60.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
61.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
62.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
63.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
64.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
65.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
66.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos
68.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
70.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
71.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
72.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
73.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
74.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team
76.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
77.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
80.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
81.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
82.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
83.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
84.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
86.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team
88.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
89.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
90.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
93.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
94.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
95.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
96.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic
97.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
98.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
99.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
100.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
101.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
102.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
104.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
105.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
106.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma
108.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
109.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
110.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Jose Carlos Prates Neves FERNANDES
Burgos - BH
112.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
113.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
114.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
115.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
116.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
118.
Kevin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
119.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
120.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
121.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
122.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
123.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
124.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos
125.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
126.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 02'56"
127.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 05'01"
128.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkea - Samsic 05'59"
129.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 08'24"
130.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 08'33"
131.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles 09'25"
132.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
133.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
134.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles 10'01"
135.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
136.
Amael MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic 11'34"
137.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
138.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
139.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
140.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
141.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
142.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
143.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
144.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
145.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
146.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida 16'19"
147.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
148.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
149.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
150.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
151.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
152.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data
153.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
154.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 17'34"
156.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
157.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
158.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
159.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
160.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
161.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
162.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
163.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
164.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
165.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
166.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
167.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 18'57"
168.
James MITRI
Burgos - BH
169.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
170.
Alan BANASZEK
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA