Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2019  |  Stage 4. Llanars (Vall de Camprodon) - La Molina (Alp)   

99th edition

150.3 km, 28 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 4h02'07"
2.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'16"
3.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
4.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
5.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
6.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 00'19"
7.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
8.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'32"
9.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First 00'41"
10.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'42"
11.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'43"
13.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 00'46"
14.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 00'54"
15.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 01'38"
16.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'46"
17.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'48"
18.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida 01'51"
19.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo 01'54"
20.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 01'55"
21.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
22.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
23.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
24.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
25.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'43"
26.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'51"
27.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
28.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team 02'54"
29.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic 04'08"
32.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
33.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
34.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'14"
36.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 04'22"
37.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 05'38"
38.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
39.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'46"
40.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'19"
41.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin 06'46"
42.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
43.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First 06'48"
44.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team
45.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 08'55"
46.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
47.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team 09'05"
48.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 09'17"
49.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
50.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
51.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
52.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
55.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos 09'27"
56.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 11'17"
57.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
58.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
59.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
60.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
61.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida 12'20"
62.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
63.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
64.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
65.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
66.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
67.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
68.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
69.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
70.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
72.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
73.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
74.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
75.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
76.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
77.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
79.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic 13'23"
80.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 13'44"
81.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles 16'02"
82.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
83.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
84.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 16'52"
85.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos
86.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 18'41"
87.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 20'15"
88.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 20'18"
89.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
90.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
91.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
92.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
94.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
95.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
96.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
97.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
98.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
99.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
100.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles 23'09"
101.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
103.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
104.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
106.
Mathias DE WITTE
Roompot - Charles
107.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
108.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
109.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
110.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles
111.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
112.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
114.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
115.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
117.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
118.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
120.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
121.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
122.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
124.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
125.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
126.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
127.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
128.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
130.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
132.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
133.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
135.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
James MITRI
Burgos - BH
137.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
138.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
139.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
140.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
141.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
142.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
143.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
144.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkea - Samsic
145.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
146.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos
147.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
148.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
149.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
150.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
151.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
152.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
153.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'34"
154.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 26'19"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Llanars (Vall de Camprodon) - La Molina (Alp)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 150.3 km

Date: 28 March 2019