2.UWT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2019  |  General Classification    

99th edition

General Classification

25 March 2019 - 31 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 29h14'17"
2.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 00'14"
3.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 00'17"
4.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 00'25"
5.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'56"
6.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First 01'42"
7.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'27"
8.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'41"
9.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'49"
10.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 03'02"
11.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
12.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'15"
13.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 04'15"
14.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 05'42"
15.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 07'07"
16.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'51"
17.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 08'38"
18.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'53"
19.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida 10'05"
20.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'40"
21.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First 11'03"
22.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 11'17"
23.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 12'12"
24.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 13'11"
25.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 13'55"
26.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 14'15"
27.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team 15'57"
28.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 16'10"
29.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 17'20"
30.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos 18'19"
31.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team 19'40"
32.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 20'31"
33.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 21'01"
34.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 22'20"
35.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team 22'24"
36.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 23'40"
37.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24'55"
38.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo 24'57"
39.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 24'58"
40.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 25'25"
41.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos 26'07"
42.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 26'47"
43.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 26'57"
44.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal 27'32"
45.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 28'39"
46.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin 29'46"
47.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma 30'03"
48.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 30'15"
49.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 30'41"
50.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31'36"
51.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 32'49"
52.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 35'23"
53.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 36'30"
54.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott 36'47"
55.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 36'50"
56.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 38'08"
57.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 38'41"
58.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates 38'50"
59.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 41'51"
60.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 42'18"
61.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 42'22"
62.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 42'28"
63.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos 43'25"
64.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkéa - Samsic 43'53"
65.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb 44'28"
66.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 44'30"
67.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida 44'39"
68.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH 46'38"
69.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles 47'12"
70.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles 47'14"
71.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 47'32"
72.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 47'36"
74.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 48'05"
75.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 50'39"
76.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 54'00"
78.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles 55'29"
79.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 56'48"
80.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 57'22"
81.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkéa - Samsic 58'50"
82.
Mathias DE WITTE
Roompot - Charles 59'18"
83.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 1h01'53"
84.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 1h03'05"
85.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 1h03'43"
86.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 1h03'57"
87.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 1h05'25"
88.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 1h06'17"
89.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles 1h06'29"
90.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic 1h08'09"
91.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h14'31"
92.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 1h14'57"
93.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data 1h15'01"
94.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos 1h18'04"
95.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 1h18'17"
96.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 1h23'06"
97.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1h25'13"
98.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 1h30'58"
99.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 1h34'01"
100.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 1h43'25"