2.HC

Tour of the Alps 2019  |  General Classification    

43rd edition

General Classification

22 April 2019 - 26 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos 18h58'00"
2.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos 00'27"
3.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 00'33"
4.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'03"
5.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'13"
6.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'46"
7.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 02'03"
8.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 02'58"
9.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 03'14"
10.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 04'27"
11.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos 04'57"
12.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'12"
13.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 07'23"
14.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
15.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 07'45"
16.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 08'28"
17.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 12'33"
18.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkéa - Samsic 13'15"
19.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'26"
20.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 13'52"
21.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 14'21"
22.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF 15'27"
23.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana - Postobon Team 15'53"
24.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team 16'15"
25.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 16'34"
26.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18'28"
27.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 19'27"
28.
Federico ZURLO
Giotti - Victoria 20'52"
29.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22'47"
30.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF 23'15"
31.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 27'11"
32.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 28'42"
33.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkéa - Samsic 28'55"
34.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'56"
35.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 29'01"
36.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida 30'01"
37.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 30'19"
38.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 33'04"
39.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 35'06"
40.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 35'53"
41.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 37'02"
42.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 37'15"
43.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF 37'17"
44.
Markus WILDAUER
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 39'21"
45.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 39'34"
46.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana - Postobon Team 40'23"
47.
Benjamin BRKIC
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 43'41"
48.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF 43'58"
49.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 44'05"
50.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 46'36"
51.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 48'15"
52.
Luca RAGGIO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 48'40"
53.
Gordian BANZER
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 50'28"
54.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 50'56"
55.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 52'57"
56.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 54'32"
57.
Tobias BAYER
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 54'43"
58.
Filippo ROCCHETTI
Team Colpack 57'00"
59.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 57'42"
60.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkéa - Samsic 58'42"
61.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h00'14"
62.
Michele CORRADINI
Italy 1h01'10"
63.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 1h01'57"
64.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1h03'40"
65.
Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h04'36"
66.
Andi BAJC
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1h05'36"
67.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir 1h06'29"
68.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1h10'08"
69.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana - Postobon Team 1h11'42"
70.
Denis Marian VULCAN
Giotti - Victoria 1h12'20"
71.
Omar EL GOUZI
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 1h12'49"
72.
Andrea CACCIOTTI
303 Project 1h13'02"
73.
Samuele RIVI
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 1h13'38"
74.
Manuele TAROZZI
Italy 1h14'02"
75.
Jalel DURANTI
Team Colpack 1h16'01"
76.
Andrea TONIATTI
Team Colpack 1h16'26"
77.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 1h17'55"
78.
Maximilian KUEN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 1h19'56"
79.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 1h23'42"
80.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida 1h25'16"
81.
Emil DIMA
Giotti - Victoria 1h25'47"
82.
Emanuele ONESTI
Giotti - Victoria 1h31'27"