Tour of the Alps 2019  |  Stage 1. Kufstein - Kufstein   

43rd edition

144 km, 22 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos 3h30'48"
2.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
4.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
5.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
6.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos
7.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
8.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
10.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
11.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
13.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
15.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
16.
Simone RAVANELLI
Biesse - Carrera
17.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
18.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
19.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
20.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
21.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
22.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 01'06"
23.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
24.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'16"
25.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 01'18"
26.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkea - Samsic
28.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
29.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
30.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
32.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF
33.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
34.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
35.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF
37.
Paul DOUBLE
Team Colpack
38.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
39.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
40.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
41.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
42.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana - Postobon Team
43.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
44.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
47.
Matteo BUSATO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
48.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
50.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana - Postobon Team
51.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
52.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 01'44"
53.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
54.
Federico ZURLO
Giotti - Victoria 01'46"
55.
Nicholas DALLA VALLE
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
56.
Benjamin BRKIC
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 01'49"
57.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
58.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
59.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
61.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
62.
Luca RAGGIO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
63.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
64.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 02'06"
65.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF 02'15"
66.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
67.
Gordian BANZER
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 04'05"
68.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
69.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
70.
Filippo ROCCHETTI
Team Colpack
71.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
72.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 05'00"
73.
Markus WILDAUER
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 05'34"
74.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana - Postobon Team
75.
Andrea CACCIOTTI
76.
Cezary GRODZICKI
Italy
77.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana - Postobon Team
78.
Andi BAJC
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
79.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
80.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
81.
Davide BOTTA
Team Colpack
82.
Maximilian KUEN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
83.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
84.
Michele CORRADINI
Italy
85.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
86.
Ruben Dario ACOSTA OSPINA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
87.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
88.
Denis Marian VULCAN
Giotti - Victoria 06'26"
89.
Emil DIMA
Giotti - Victoria
90.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 07'43"
91.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkea - Samsic
92.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
93.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
94.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Arkea - Samsic
95.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
Andrea TONIATTI
Team Colpack
97.
Manuele TAROZZI
Italy
98.
Evgeny KOBERNYAK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
99.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
100.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 08'08"
101.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
102.
Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
103.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
104.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
105.
Giacomo GARAVAGLIA
Team Colpack
106.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
107.
Juan José AMADOR CASTAÑO
Manzana - Postobon Team
108.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
109.
Tobias BAYER
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
110.
Samuele RIVI
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
111.
Daniel GEISMAYR
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
112.
Jalel DURANTI
Team Colpack
113.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
114.
Omar EL GOUZI
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 11'58"
115.
Matthias MANGERTSEDER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
116.
Florian KIERNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
117.
Emanuele ONESTI
Giotti - Victoria
118.
Simone STERBINI
Giotti - Victoria
119.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
120.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
121.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
122.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
123.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
Manzana - Postobon Team
124.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
125.
Antonio SANTORO
Monkey Town - A Block CT
126.
Ciprian JITARU
Giotti - Victoria 15'40"
127.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
128.
Vlad Nicolae DOBRE
Giotti - Victoria
129.
Moreno MOSER
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Kufstein - Kufstein

Distance: 144 km

Date: 22 April 2019