Tour of the Alps 2019  |  Stage 4. Baselga di Pinè - Cles   

43rd edition

134 km, 25 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos 3h26'32"
2.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
3.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
5.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos 00'40"
6.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
8.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
10.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
11.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 00'43"
12.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
13.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
14.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
15.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
16.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'02"
17.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 02'47"
18.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkea - Samsic
20.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
21.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
22.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
23.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
25.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'00"
26.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 03'48"
27.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos 03'51"
28.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana - Postobon Team 03'58"
29.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana - Postobon Team
30.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
32.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
33.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
34.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 04'59"
35.
Markus WILDAUER
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 05'44"
36.
Federico ZURLO
Giotti - Victoria 05'47"
37.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
38.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
39.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
40.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
41.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF
43.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
44.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
46.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'25"
47.
Paul DOUBLE
Team Colpack
48.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'03"
50.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
51.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
52.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
53.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana - Postobon Team 09'00"
54.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
55.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
56.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
57.
Ruben Dario ACOSTA OSPINA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
58.
Luca RAGGIO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 11'18"
59.
Omar EL GOUZI
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 11'34"
60.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
61.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
62.
Gordian BANZER
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 12'03"
63.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
64.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
65.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
66.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
67.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
68.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 13'37"
69.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
70.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkea - Samsic
71.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
72.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF
73.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
74.
Andi BAJC
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 14'16"
75.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
76.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
77.
Tobias BAYER
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
78.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana - Postobon Team
79.
Michele CORRADINI
Italy
80.
Filippo ROCCHETTI
Team Colpack
81.
Jalel DURANTI
Team Colpack
82.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
83.
Davide BOTTA
Team Colpack 15'30"
84.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF 16'53"
85.
Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
86.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
87.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
88.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Andrea TONIATTI
Team Colpack 18'40"
90.
Evgeny KOBERNYAK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
91.
Matteo BUSATO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
92.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
93.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
94.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
95.
Denis Marian VULCAN
Giotti - Victoria
96.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
97.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
98.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
99.
Maximilian KUEN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
100.
Emil DIMA
Giotti - Victoria
101.
Antonio SANTORO
Monkey Town - A Block CT
102.
Juan José AMADOR CASTAÑO
Manzana - Postobon Team
103.
Giacomo GARAVAGLIA
Team Colpack
104.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
105.
Emanuele ONESTI
Giotti - Victoria
106.
Nicholas DALLA VALLE
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
107.
Andrea CACCIOTTI
108.
Simone STERBINI
Giotti - Victoria
109.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
110.
Benjamin BRKIC
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
111.
Samuele RIVI
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
112.
Manuele TAROZZI
Italy

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Baselga di Pinè - Cles

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 134 km

Date: 25 April 2019