Tro-Bro Léon 2019

21st edition

Plouguerneau - Lannilis 205.4 km

22 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 5h00'20"
2.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles
3.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
4.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkea - Samsic
5.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
6.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
7.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
8.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93
9.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
10.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'03"
11.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'06"
12.
Floris GERTS
Tarteletto - Isorex 00'29"
13.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 00'35"
14.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
15.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
16.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
17.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
18.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkea - Samsic
19.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkea - Samsic
21.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
22.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93
23.
Tom DERNIES
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
24.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
25.
Ludovic ROBEET
Wallonie Bruxelles
26.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
27.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence
28.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 00'42"
29.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
30.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'47"
31.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis 00'55"
32.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Tarteletto - Isorex 01'13"
33.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence 01'31"
34.
Andrew TENNANT
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 02'16"
35.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'39"
36.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
37.
Alexander RICHARDSON
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
38.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Jimmy TURGIS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
40.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
41.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02'48"
42.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex
43.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 03'08"
44.
Alo JAKIN
St. Michel - Auber 93 03'18"
45.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'33"
46.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
47.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
48.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
49.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy 03'37"
50.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
51.
Yohann GENE
Total Direct Energie
52.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'38"
53.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 03'48"
54.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
55.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
56.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Interpro Cycling Academy
57.
Torkil VEYHE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
58.
Polychronis TZORTZAKIS
Tarteletto - Isorex 03'50"
59.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles 03'54"
60.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkea - Samsic
61.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'59"
62.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Cycling Academy 06'20"
63.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
64.
Julien EL FARES
Delko - Marseille Provence
65.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
66.
Mark DOWNEY
EvoPro Racing
67.
Thomas STEWART
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
68.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'31"
69.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 07'09"
70.
Cormac MCGEOUGH
EvoPro Racing 08'03"
71.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 10'38"
72.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Pierre GOUAULT
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
74.
Samuel LEROUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
75.
Abram STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex 11'17"
76.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Cycling Academy 11'18"
77.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
78.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
79.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
80.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
81.
Lukas SPENGLER
Wallonie Bruxelles
82.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Wallonie Bruxelles
83.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
84.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
85.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
88.
Florian HUDRY
Interpro Cycling Academy 13'24"

Race information

Start, finish: Plouguerneau - Lannilis

Distance: 205.4 km

Date: 22 April 2019