Tour Down Under 2019  |  Stage 1. Barnsley - Bedale   

21st edition

132.4 km, 15 January 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 3h19'47"
2.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
3.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
4.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
5.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
6.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
8.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
10.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
11.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
12.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
13.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
14.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
16.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
18.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
20.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
21.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
23.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
24.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
25.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
26.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
27.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
28.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
29.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
30.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Team BridgeLane
31.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
32.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
34.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
35.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
36.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
37.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
38.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
40.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
41.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
42.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
43.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
44.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
45.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
47.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
48.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
49.
Chris HARPER
Team BridgeLane
50.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
51.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
52.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
53.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
54.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
55.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
56.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
57.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
58.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
59.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
61.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
62.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
63.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
64.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
66.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
68.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
69.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
70.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
71.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
72.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
73.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
74.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
75.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
76.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
77.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
78.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team BridgeLane
79.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Jason LEA
Team BridgeLane
82.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
83.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
84.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
85.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
87.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
89.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
90.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
91.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
92.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
93.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane
94.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
95.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
96.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
98.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
99.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
100.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
101.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
104.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
105.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
106.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
107.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
108.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
109.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
110.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
111.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
113.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
114.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
115.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 15"
117.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida 24"
118.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 30"
119.
Adam BLYTHE
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 32"
121.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
122.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 40"
123.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
124.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe 43"
125.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
126.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
127.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane 53"
128.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 56"
129.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
130.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
131.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 01'29"
132.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 01'54"
133.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First 03'17"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Barnsley - Bedale

Distance: 132.4 km

Date: 15 January 2019