Tour Down Under 2019  |  Stage 2. Norwood - Angaston   

21st edition

149 km, 16 January 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 3h14'31"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
5.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
8.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
9.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
11.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
12.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
13.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
14.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
15.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
16.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
17.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
18.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
19.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
20.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
22.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
24.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
25.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
26.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
27.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
28.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
30.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
31.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
32.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
33.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
34.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
35.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
36.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
37.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
38.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
39.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
40.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
42.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
43.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
44.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
45.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
46.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
47.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
48.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane
49.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
51.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
52.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
53.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
55.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane
57.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
58.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
59.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
60.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
62.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
65.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
68.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
70.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
71.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team BridgeLane
72.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
73.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
74.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
75.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
76.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
77.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
80.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
81.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
82.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
83.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
86.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
88.
Jason LEA
Team BridgeLane
89.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
90.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
91.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
92.
Chris HARPER
Team BridgeLane
93.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
94.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
95.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
96.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
97.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
98.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
99.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
100.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
101.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
102.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
103.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Team BridgeLane
104.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
105.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
106.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
108.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
109.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
110.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
111.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
114.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
115.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
116.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
117.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
118.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
120.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
121.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
122.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
123.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
124.
Adam BLYTHE
Lotto - Soudal
125.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
126.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
127.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
128.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
130.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
131.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
132.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
133.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Norwood - Angaston

Distance: 149 km

Date: 16 January 2019