Tour Down Under 2019  |  Stage 3. Lobethal - Uraidla   

21st edition

146.2 km, 17 January 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h48'08"
2.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
3.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
5.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
6.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
8.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
10.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
11.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
13.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
14.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
15.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
17.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
18.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
19.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
20.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
21.
Chris HARPER
Team BridgeLane
22.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
23.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
24.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
26.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
29.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
30.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
31.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
32.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
33.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
34.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
35.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
36.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 07"
37.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
38.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
39.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
40.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
41.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team BridgeLane
42.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
43.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
44.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
45.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
46.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
47.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
48.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 20"
49.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 26"
50.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 41"
51.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane
52.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 55"
53.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos 56"
54.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
55.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 01'25"
56.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 01'27"
57.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'59"
58.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First 02'20"
59.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 03'15"
60.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
61.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
62.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
66.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 03'36"
67.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 04'07"
68.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
69.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
70.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 04'30"
73.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
74.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane
75.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott 05'23"
76.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
77.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
78.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
79.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma 05'36"
80.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 07'07"
81.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'16"
82.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 08'15"
83.
Jason LEA
Team BridgeLane
84.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First 10'06"
85.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
86.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
87.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
89.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
90.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
92.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
93.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team 11'26"
94.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
95.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
96.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 11'39"
97.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida 12'30"
98.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
101.
Adam BLYTHE
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
103.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
104.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
105.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
106.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
107.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
108.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
110.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
111.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
112.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
113.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
115.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
116.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
117.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
118.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
119.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
121.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
122.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
123.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 12'50"
125.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team 13'28"
126.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
127.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Team BridgeLane
128.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
129.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
130.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 15'03"
131.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'23"
132.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team 20'34"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Lobethal - Uraidla

Distance: 146.2 km

Date: 17 January 2019