Tour Down Under 2019  |  Stage 4. Unley - Campbelltown   

21st edition

129.2 km, 18 January 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 3h03'27"
2.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
3.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
4.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
5.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
6.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
7.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
9.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
10.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
11.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
12.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
13.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
14.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
15.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
16.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
18.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
20.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
21.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team 21"
22.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
23.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
24.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
25.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
26.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
27.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
28.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 32"
29.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
30.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team BridgeLane
31.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
32.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
33.
Chris HARPER
Team BridgeLane
34.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
35.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
36.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
38.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 34"
39.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 49"
40.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
41.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
42.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'02"
43.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
44.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'05"
45.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 01'15"
46.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
47.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'26"
48.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'25"
49.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
51.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data 01'48"
54.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 02'05"
55.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 02'21"
56.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
57.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 02'53"
58.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
59.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
60.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
61.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
63.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
64.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane
65.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
66.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ 03'10"
67.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
70.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
71.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'23"
72.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
74.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
75.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
76.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team 04'04"
77.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
78.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
79.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
80.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
81.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
82.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
83.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
84.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
86.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
87.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 04'34"
88.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
89.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
90.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
92.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
93.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane
94.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
95.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
96.
Adam BLYTHE
Lotto - Soudal 05'36"
97.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
98.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
99.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'40"
101.
Jason LEA
Team BridgeLane
102.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 06'07"
103.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
104.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
105.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
106.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
107.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Team BridgeLane 06'41"
108.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
109.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 06'55"
110.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
111.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
112.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
113.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
114.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
115.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 06'59"
116.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
117.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
118.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 07'38"
120.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
121.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
122.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 07'39"
123.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
124.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
125.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'18"
126.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
127.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
129.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
130.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 08'47"
131.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
132.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 08'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Unley - Campbelltown

Distance: 129.2 km

Date: 18 January 2019