Tour Down Under 2019  |  Stage 5. Glenelg - Strathalbyn   

21st edition

149.5 km, 19 January 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 3h37'00"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
4.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
5.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
8.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
9.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
10.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
11.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
12.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
13.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
14.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
16.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
18.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
19.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
20.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
21.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
22.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
23.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
24.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
25.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
27.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
29.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
32.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
33.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
34.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Team BridgeLane
35.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
36.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
38.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
39.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
40.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
41.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane
42.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
43.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
44.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
45.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
46.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
47.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
48.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
49.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
50.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
51.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
53.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
54.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
56.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
57.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
58.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
59.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
60.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
61.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
62.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team BridgeLane
63.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
65.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
67.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
68.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
69.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
72.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
73.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
74.
Chris HARPER
Team BridgeLane
75.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
76.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
77.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
78.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
79.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
80.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
81.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
82.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
83.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
84.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 17"
85.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 20"
86.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
87.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 24"
88.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida 29"
91.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 31"
92.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
93.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos 34"
94.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 41"
95.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 43"
97.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
98.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First 46"
99.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 47"
100.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 54"
101.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 56"
102.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 01'00"
103.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
104.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'04"
105.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
106.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'11"
108.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
109.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 01'22"
110.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
111.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
112.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
113.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team 01'59"
115.
Adam BLYTHE
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team 02'14"
117.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
118.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
119.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 03'30"
120.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 04'18"
121.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First 04'33"
122.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
123.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott 05'40"
124.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
125.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
127.
Jason LEA
Team BridgeLane
128.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane
129.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
130.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
131.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Glenelg - Strathalbyn

Distance: 149.5 km

Date: 19 January 2019