Tour Down Under - 2019

21st edition

Stage 6. McLaren Vale - Willunga Hill , 151.5 km    

20 January 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo 3h30'14"
2.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
3.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida 03"
5.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 06"
6.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 10"
7.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First 17"
8.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
10.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
11.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
12.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 20"
13.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
14.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
16.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
17.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 30"
18.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
19.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team 41"
20.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 43"
21.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
22.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 48"
23.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 51"
24.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 53"
25.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
26.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
27.
Chris HARPER
Team BridgeLane
28.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
29.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
30.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
31.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 59"
32.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
33.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
34.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
35.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
36.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team BridgeLane 01'09"
37.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'27"
39.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'35"
40.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 01'56"
42.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
43.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 02'01"
44.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 02'04"
45.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 02'54"
46.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team 02'56"
47.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
48.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 03'05"
49.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane
50.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
51.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
52.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
53.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
55.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
56.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
57.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 03'12"
58.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'44"
59.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 04'52"
60.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
62.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
63.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
64.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 05'00"
65.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 05'36"
66.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
67.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
68.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
69.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
70.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
71.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 05'40"
72.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
73.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
74.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
75.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
76.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team 05'41"
77.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
78.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
79.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane
80.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
81.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First 05'46"
82.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 05'53"
83.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
84.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
85.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo 06'00"
86.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 07'00"
87.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott 07'02"
89.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
90.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 07'18"
91.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma 07'30"
92.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
93.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
94.
Jason LEA
Team BridgeLane
95.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'30"
96.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 09'13"
97.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
98.
Adam BLYTHE
Lotto - Soudal 09'41"
99.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
100.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
103.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
105.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
106.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
107.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
108.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
109.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
110.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
111.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
112.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
113.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
114.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
115.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 13'28"
116.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida 13'41"
117.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
118.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
119.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
120.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky
121.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
122.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Team BridgeLane
123.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
124.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
125.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
126.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
127.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 24'16"
129.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin