Tour de Yorkshire 2019  |  Stage 2. Barnsley - Bedale   

5th edition

132 km, 3 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin 3h09'16"
2.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
3.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
4.
Andrew TENNANT
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
5.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
6.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
7.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
8.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
9.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
10.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis
11.
Scott THWAITES
Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
12.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
13.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
14.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
15.
Stephen BRADBURY
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
16.
Ethan HAYTER
17.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Team Wiggins - LeCol
18.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
19.
Charley CALVERT
Great Britain
20.
George WOOD
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
21.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
22.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
23.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
24.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
25.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling
26.
Sean QUINN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
27.
Scott AULD
Ribble Pro Cycling
28.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
29.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
30.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
31.
Alex LUHRS
Ribble Pro Cycling
32.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles
33.
Robert Jon MCCARTHY
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
34.
Jacob HENNESSY
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
35.
Ben TURNER
36.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Alistair SLATER
Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
38.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
39.
Sean FLYNN
Great Britain
40.
Krister HAGEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
41.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Katusha - Alpecin
42.
James SHAW
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
43.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
44.
Adam KENWAY
Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
45.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman - Axeon
46.
Alexander KAMP
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
47.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
48.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
49.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos
50.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
51.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
52.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Madison - Genesis
53.
Isaac MUNDY
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
54.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Charles
55.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles
56.
Michael CUMING
Madison - Genesis
57.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
58.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
59.
Max STEDMAN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
60.
William TIDBALL
Great Britain
61.
Corentin NAVARRO
Team Wiggins - LeCol
62.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
63.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling
64.
Thomas STEWART
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
65.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
66.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Team Wiggins - LeCol
67.
Michael MOTTRAM
Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
68.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
69.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis
70.
Daniel PEARSON
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
71.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
72.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling
73.
Joey WALKER
Madison - Genesis
74.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
75.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
76.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
77.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Wiggins - LeCol
78.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles
79.
Gruffudd LEWIS
Ribble Pro Cycling
80.
Christopher LATHAM
Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
81.
John ARCHIBALD
Ribble Pro Cycling
82.
James FOUCHE
Team Wiggins - LeCol
83.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
84.
Ian BIBBY
Madison - Genesis
85.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 00'19"
87.
Christopher MCGLINCHEY
Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
88.
Samuel JENNER
Team Wiggins - LeCol
89.
Tristan ROBBINS
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
90.
Robert SCOTT
Team Wiggins - LeCol 00'23"
91.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
92.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
93.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
94.
Richard HANDLEY
Madison - Genesis
95.
Jonny BROWN
Hagens Berman - Axeon 00'30"
96.
Peter WILLIAMS
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 00'33"
97.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie
98.
Jacob SCOTT
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
99.
Zeb KYFFIN
Ribble Pro Cycling 00'36"
100.
Yoann BAGOT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'44"
101.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
103.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
104.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 00'00"
105.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'44"
106.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 00'48"
107.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos 00'52"
108.
Daniel BIGHAM
Ribble Pro Cycling
109.
Jacob TIPPER
Ribble Pro Cycling
110.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
111.
Maikel ZIJLAARD
Hagens Berman - Axeon 00'56"
112.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
113.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
114.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data 01'00"
115.
Graham BRIGGS
Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK 01'34"
116.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 01'52"
117.
Torkil VEYHE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
118.
Joe NALLY
Great Britain 02'00"
119.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data 02'07"
120.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
121.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02'11"
122.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Barnsley - Bedale

Distance: 132 km

Date: 3 May 2019