Tour de Yorkshire 2019  |  Stage 3. Bridlington - Scarborough   

5th edition

132 km, 4 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KAMP
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 3h23'24"
2.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
4.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
5.
Scott THWAITES
Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
6.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
7.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis
8.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
9.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles
10.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
11.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos
12.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Wiggins - LeCol
13.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkea - Samsic
14.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
15.
James SHAW
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
16.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
17.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
18.
Krister HAGEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 00'06"
19.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 00'08"
20.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 00'16"
21.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
22.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'43"
23.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Team Wiggins - LeCol
24.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
25.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
26.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling
27.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman - Axeon 02'22"
29.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'54"
30.
Max STEDMAN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
31.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
32.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
33.
Sean QUINN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
34.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
35.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
36.
Robert SCOTT
Team Wiggins - LeCol
37.
Ethan HAYTER
38.
Jacob SCOTT
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
39.
Alex LUHRS
Ribble Pro Cycling
40.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
41.
Isaac MUNDY
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
42.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
43.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles
44.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
45.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
46.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles
47.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
48.
James FOUCHE
Team Wiggins - LeCol
49.
Scott AULD
Ribble Pro Cycling 04'03"
50.
Thomas STEWART
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
51.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
52.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
53.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
54.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'33"
55.
Sean FLYNN
Great Britain
56.
Corentin NAVARRO
Team Wiggins - LeCol
57.
Joey WALKER
Madison - Genesis
58.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Charles
59.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
60.
Samuel JENNER
Team Wiggins - LeCol
61.
Andrew TENNANT
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
62.
Michael MOTTRAM
Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
63.
Stephen BRADBURY
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
64.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 09'48"
65.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
66.
William TIDBALL
Great Britain
67.
Charley CALVERT
Great Britain
68.
Torkil VEYHE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
69.
Gruffudd LEWIS
Ribble Pro Cycling
70.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
71.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
72.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie
73.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'52"
74.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
75.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
76.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Jacob HENNESSY
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
78.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Katusha - Alpecin
79.
Christopher MCGLINCHEY
Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
80.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
81.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling
82.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
83.
Christopher LATHAM
Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
84.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
85.
Jonny BROWN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
86.
Adam KENWAY
Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
87.
Tristan ROBBINS
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
88.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
89.
Joe NALLY
Great Britain
90.
Richard HANDLEY
Madison - Genesis
91.
Michael CUMING
Madison - Genesis
92.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Madison - Genesis
93.
Maikel ZIJLAARD
Hagens Berman - Axeon
94.
John ARCHIBALD
Ribble Pro Cycling 12'50"
95.
Zeb KYFFIN
Ribble Pro Cycling 12'52"
96.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 12'58"
97.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
98.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
99.
Peter WILLIAMS
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
100.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
101.
Yoann BAGOT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
102.
Graham BRIGGS
Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
103.
Ian BIBBY
Madison - Genesis
104.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
105.
George WOOD
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 14'06"
106.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
107.
Jacob TIPPER
Ribble Pro Cycling 17'05"
108.
Daniel BIGHAM
Ribble Pro Cycling 22'10"
109.
Robert Jon MCCARTHY
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Bridlington - Scarborough

Distance: 132 km

Date: 4 May 2019