Tour of Japan 2019  |  General Classification    

7th edition

General Classification

19 May 2019 - 26 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Chris HARPER
Team BridgeLane 19h49'57"
2.
Benjami PRADES REVERTER
Team Ukyo 00'40"
3.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Matrix Powertag 00'51"
4.
Francisco MANCEBO
Matrix Powertag 01'02"
5.
Drew MOREY
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 01'29"
6.
Sam CROME
Team Ukyo 02'03"
7.
Manabu ISHIBASHI
Team Bridgestone Cycling 02'16"
8.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Giotti - Victoria 02'45"
9.
Adrien GUILLONNET
Interpro Cycling Academy 03'25"
10.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 04'01"
11.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Interpro Cycling Academy 04'08"
12.
Damien MONIER
Aisan Racing Team 04'51"
13.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 05'15"
14.
Robbie HUCKER
Team Ukyo 05'24"
15.
Benjamin HILL
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 05'36"
16.
Scott BOWDEN
Team BridgeLane 07'07"
17.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Matrix Powertag 07'36"
18.
Adam ŤOUPALÍK
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany 07'41"
19.
Florian HUDRY
Interpro Cycling Academy 08'52"
20.
Ryo MINATO
Shimano Racing Team 09'59"
21.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Kinan Cycling Team 10'02"
22.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 13'34"
23.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 13'38"
24.
Ka Hoo FUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 13'48"
25.
Yuma KOISHI
Team Ukyo 14'16"
26.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team BridgeLane 14'59"
27.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Kinan Cycling Team 15'20"
28.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 20'38"
29.
Keisuke KIMURA
Shimano Racing Team 22'28"
30.
Federico ZURLO
Giotti - Victoria 23'54"
31.
Atsushi OKA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 26'36"
32.
Filippo ZACCANTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 27'34"
33.
Shotaro IRIBE
Shimano Racing Team 31'09"
34.
Denis Marian VULCAN
Giotti - Victoria 31'42"
35.
Joann LEINAU
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany 32'27"
36.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane 33'06"
37.
Hiu Fung CHOY
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 34'31"
38.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 35'57"
39.
Emanuele ONESTI
Giotti - Victoria 37'52"
40.
Emil DIMA
Giotti - Victoria 38'30"
41.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team 42'16"
42.
Kota YOKOYAMA
Shimano Racing Team 46'16"
43.
Raymond KREDER
Team Ukyo 46'23"
44.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane 47'29"
45.
Ayumu WATANABE
Japan 47'41"
46.
Lionel MAWDITT
Team BridgeLane 48'08"
47.
Tilen FINKŠT
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 48'48"
48.
Takahiko OGATA
Japan 49'31"
49.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 49'43"
50.
Hayato YOSHIDA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 50'25"
51.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Team Bridgestone Cycling 50'49"
52.
Rei ONODERA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 51'38"
53.
Felix INTRA
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany 54'46"
54.
Kohei UCHIMA
Team Ukyo 54'53"
55.
Daiki MAGOSAKI
Team Bridgestone Cycling 56'35"
56.
Louis LEINAU
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany 57'20"
57.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Giotti - Victoria 58'43"
58.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Kinan Cycling Team 1h05'54"
59.
Rok KOROŠEC
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 1h08'22"
60.
Ryu SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 1h08'37"
61.
Daichi TOMIO
Japan 1h08'38"
62.
Per MÜNSTERMANN
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany 1h08'46"
63.
Yuki ISHIHARA
Interpro Cycling Academy 1h10'29"
64.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Team Bridgestone Cycling 1h11'49"
65.
Viktor POTOCKI
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 1h13'03"
66.
Keigo KUSABA
Aisan Racing Team 1h15'02"
67.
Yudai ARASHIRO
Kinan Cycling Team 1h21'43"
68.
Wan Yau Vincent LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h26'57"
69.
Shotaro WATANABE
Aisan Racing Team 1h28'35"
70.
Tadaaki NAKAI
Shimano Racing Team 1h28'55"
71.
Daiki YASUHARA
Matrix Powertag 1h32'27"
72.
Kakeru OMAE
Aisan Racing Team 1h37'22"
73.
Shiki KUROEDA
Team Bridgestone Cycling 1h49'03"
74.
Saya KUROEDA
Shimano Racing Team 1h49'15"
75.
Suguru TOKUDA
Team Bridgestone Cycling 1h55'06"
76.
Jin OKUBO
Kinan Cycling Team 1h57'08"
77.
Takayuki ABE
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 2h08'34"