Tour of Norway 2019  |  Stage 1. Stavanger - Egersund   

15th edition

168.2 km, 28 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 3h55'12"
2.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
6.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First
7.
Trond Haakon TRONDSEN
Team Coop
8.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
9.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
13.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
16.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
18.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
19.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
21.
Søren WÆRENSKJOLD
Joker - Fuel of Norway
22.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkea - Samsic
23.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko - Marseille Provence
24.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Louis BENDIXEN
Team Coop
26.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
27.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkea - Samsic
29.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy
30.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
31.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Coop
32.
Krister HAGEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
33.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
34.
Herman DAHL
Joker - Fuel of Norway
35.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
36.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
37.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
38.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
39.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
40.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
41.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
42.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
43.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
44.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
46.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
47.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
49.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
50.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
51.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma
52.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
54.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
56.
Jacob ERIKSSON
Team Coop
57.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
58.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 00'07"
59.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Joker - Fuel of Norway
60.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
61.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
62.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
63.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
64.
Alan BANASZEK
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
65.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis
66.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
67.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
68.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
69.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
70.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
71.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
72.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
73.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
74.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
75.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
76.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
77.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence
78.
Fridtjof RØINAAS
Joker - Fuel of Norway
79.
Henrik EVENSEN
Joker - Fuel of Norway
80.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Charles
82.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
83.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
84.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
85.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data
86.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
87.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
88.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
89.
Erik LUNDER
Team Coop
90.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
91.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
92.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 00'20"
93.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
94.
Andre SOTBERG
Team Coop
95.
Alexander KAMP
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 00'21"
96.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
97.
Ole FORFANG
Joker - Fuel of Norway
98.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko - Marseille Provence 00'24"
99.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'28"
100.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'29"
101.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
102.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
103.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
104.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'33"
105.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
106.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 00'45"
107.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 01'20"
108.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo 01'31"
109.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
110.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence 00'07"
111.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 02'13"
112.
Torkil VEYHE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
113.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
114.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles 02'14"
115.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
117.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'07"
118.
Maxime DANIEL
Team Arkea - Samsic 03'40"
119.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'07"
120.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma 10'53"
121.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
122.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 17'11"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Stavanger - Egersund

Distance: 168.2 km

Date: 28 May 2019