Tour of Norway 2019  |  Stage 2. Kvinesdal - Mandal   

15th edition

174 km, 29 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h09'18"
2.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence
7.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
8.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
9.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
10.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
11.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
12.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
14.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy
15.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
17.
Trond Haakon TRONDSEN
Team Coop
18.
Krister HAGEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
19.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
21.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
24.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
26.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
27.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
28.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
29.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis
30.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First
32.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
34.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
35.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
36.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
37.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkea - Samsic
38.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
39.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko - Marseille Provence
40.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
41.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
42.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
43.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Louis BENDIXEN
Team Coop
45.
Alan BANASZEK
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
47.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
48.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
49.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
50.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
51.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
52.
Jacob ERIKSSON
Team Coop
53.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma
54.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
55.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
56.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
57.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
58.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence
59.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
60.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
62.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
63.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
64.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
65.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
66.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence
67.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
68.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
69.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Charles
70.
Henrik EVENSEN
Joker - Fuel of Norway
71.
Ole FORFANG
Joker - Fuel of Norway
72.
Erik LUNDER
Team Coop
73.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Joker - Fuel of Norway
74.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
75.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
76.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
78.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
79.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Coop
80.
Alexander KAMP
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
81.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
83.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data
84.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo 00'27"
85.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 00'32"
86.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 00'33"
87.
Andre SOTBERG
Team Coop
88.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
89.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
90.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
91.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 00'47"
92.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 00'48"
93.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
94.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 01'02"
95.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 01'03"
96.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
97.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
98.
Søren WÆRENSKJOLD
Joker - Fuel of Norway
99.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'31"
101.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
102.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 02'53"
103.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 03'46"
104.
Herman DAHL
Joker - Fuel of Norway
105.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'49"
106.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles
107.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 06'56"
108.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
109.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
110.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
111.
Fridtjof RØINAAS
Joker - Fuel of Norway 07'01"
112.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'06"
113.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkea - Samsic 10'15"
114.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
115.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb 12'10"
116.
Torkil VEYHE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
117.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 15'43"
118.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic 22'47"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Kvinesdal - Mandal

Distance: 174 km

Date: 29 May 2019