Tour of Norway 2019  |  Stage 3. Lyngdal - Kristiansand   

15th edition

179.7 km, 30 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 4h25'47"
2.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb 00'02"
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 00'03"
4.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
5.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
7.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
9.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
10.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
11.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
14.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
15.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Team Coop
16.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkea - Samsic
18.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
19.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
21.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First
22.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
23.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy
24.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
25.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
26.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
27.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
29.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
30.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
31.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
32.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
33.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
35.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
37.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
38.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkea - Samsic
39.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence
42.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
43.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Coop
45.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
46.
Jacob ERIKSSON
Team Coop
47.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma
48.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
51.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
52.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
53.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
54.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
55.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Joker - Fuel of Norway
56.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
57.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
58.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
60.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
61.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 00'19"
62.
Krister HAGEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 00'34"
63.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 00'59"
64.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Louis BENDIXEN
Team Coop
66.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles 01'18"
67.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Charles
68.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
69.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
70.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
71.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
73.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence
74.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
75.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
76.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
77.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
78.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
79.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data 01'24"
80.
Ole FORFANG
Joker - Fuel of Norway 01'30"
81.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 01'38"
83.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 01'52"
85.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'46"
86.
Alexander KAMP
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 00'03"
87.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'02"
88.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic 04'22"
89.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 04'25"
90.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 04'59"
91.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 05'11"
92.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
95.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
96.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 05'39"
97.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
98.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence
99.
Søren WÆRENSKJOLD
Joker - Fuel of Norway 06'11"
100.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkea - Samsic
102.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'29"
103.
Henrik EVENSEN
Joker - Fuel of Norway 07'48"
104.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 08'17"
105.
Torkil VEYHE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
106.
Erik LUNDER
Team Coop 08'28"
107.
Andre SOTBERG
Team Coop
108.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
109.
Herman DAHL
Joker - Fuel of Norway
110.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
111.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
112.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
114.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko - Marseille Provence 10'31"
115.
Alan BANASZEK
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'54"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Lyngdal - Kristiansand

Distance: 179.7 km

Date: 30 May 2019