Tour of Norway 2019  |  Stage 5. Skien - Drammen   

15th edition

159.7 km, 1 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 3h39'44"
2.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
4.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
5.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First
7.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
10.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
11.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
12.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
13.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
14.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
17.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
18.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkea - Samsic
20.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
21.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
23.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkea - Samsic
26.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
28.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
30.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
31.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
32.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma
33.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
34.
Jacob ERIKSSON
Team Coop
35.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
36.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
38.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
40.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
41.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
42.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
43.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
44.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Joker - Fuel of Norway
46.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
47.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
48.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
49.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
50.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
51.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
52.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
54.
Krister HAGEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
55.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
57.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
58.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy
59.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
60.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
61.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
62.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
63.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 00'22"
64.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'37"
65.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 00'39"
66.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 00'50"
67.
Alexander KAMP
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 01'01"
68.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 01'08"
69.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence 01'16"
70.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 01'38"
71.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First 01'59"
72.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos 02'00"
73.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data 04'05"
74.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'52"
75.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'01"
76.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Charles
77.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'25"
78.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 07'17"
79.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
80.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
81.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
82.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
83.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
84.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
85.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
86.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13'40"
87.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
88.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
90.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Team Coop
91.
Torkil VEYHE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
92.
Erik LUNDER
Team Coop
93.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
94.
Andre SOTBERG
Team Coop
95.
Søren WÆRENSKJOLD
Joker - Fuel of Norway
96.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkea - Samsic
97.
Louis BENDIXEN
Team Coop
98.
Alan BANASZEK
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
99.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Coop
101.
Henrik EVENSEN
Joker - Fuel of Norway 14'55"
102.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
103.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
104.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Skien - Drammen

Distance: 159.7 km

Date: 1 June 2019