Tour of Norway 2019  |  Stage 6. Gran - Hønefoss   

15th edition

175.1 km, 2 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos 4h02'40"
2.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
5.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
6.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
7.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
9.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
10.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
11.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
13.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Coop
14.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkea - Samsic
15.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
16.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
17.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma
19.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
20.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
22.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
23.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkea - Samsic
25.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
26.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
28.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Joker - Fuel of Norway
29.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
30.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
31.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
32.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
33.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence
34.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
35.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
36.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
37.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
38.
Jacob ERIKSSON
Team Coop
39.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
42.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
43.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
44.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos 00'10"
46.
Alexander KAMP
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
47.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
48.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
49.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
50.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'19"
51.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 01'46"
52.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal 03'44"
53.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
56.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
57.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 05'08"
58.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
59.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 05'09"
61.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 05'11"
62.
Erik LUNDER
Team Coop 05'37"
63.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
64.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkea - Samsic
65.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
66.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
67.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
68.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
71.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
72.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
73.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 05'42"
74.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 05'44"
75.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Charles
76.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
77.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
78.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First
79.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
80.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data 06'01"
83.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy 09'00"
84.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
85.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
86.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data 09'02"
87.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 10'42"
88.
Louis BENDIXEN
Team Coop 13'39"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Gran - Hønefoss

Distance: 175.1 km

Date: 2 June 2019