Tour of Norway 2019  |  General Classification    

15th edition

General Classification

28 May 2019 - 2 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 25h19'58"
2.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos 00'03"
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 00'05"
4.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott 00'06"
5.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 00'07"
6.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 00'15"
7.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb 00'16"
8.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
9.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 00'17"
11.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'18"
12.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 00'19"
13.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy 00'20"
14.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
16.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
17.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'21"
18.
Jacob ERIKSSON
Team Coop 00'22"
19.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 00'23"
20.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
23.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
24.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
26.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
27.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
31.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
32.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Joker - Fuel of Norway 00'24"
34.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 00'29"
35.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis 00'30"
36.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
37.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
38.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
39.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos 00'40"
40.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 00'44"
41.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence 01'46"
42.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos 02'11"
43.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal 04'07"
44.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'14"
45.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 04'45"
46.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic 05'08"
47.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 06'07"
48.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'10"
49.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First 07'24"
50.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy 07'49"
51.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 08'13"
52.
Alexander KAMP
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 08'35"
53.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy 09'23"
54.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos 10'39"
55.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11'01"
56.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 11'11"
57.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First 11'49"
58.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo 11'54"
59.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 12'21"
60.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 12'41"
61.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First 13'01"
62.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 13'26"
63.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 13'43"
64.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 14'00"
65.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 14'10"
66.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 14'43"
67.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Coop 16'24"
68.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 17'05"
69.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 18'30"
70.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18'40"
71.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Charles 20'20"
72.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 21'52"
73.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 22'06"
74.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 22'20"
75.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data 22'46"
76.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data 23'43"
77.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 29'05"
78.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 29'42"
79.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30'03"
80.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 30'21"
81.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 32'23"
82.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 33'47"
83.
Louis BENDIXEN
Team Coop 35'32"
84.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb 37'31"
85.
Erik LUNDER
Team Coop 39'01"
86.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 40'22"
87.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkea - Samsic 43'03"
88.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 54'43"