G.P. Città de Lugano 2019

16th edition

Lugano - Lugano 179.2 km

9 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 4h43'36"
2.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
4.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
5.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 00'07"
6.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF 00'41"
7.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 00'42"
8.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
9.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
10.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
11.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy
12.
Simone RAVANELLI
Biesse - Carrera
13.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
14.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
15.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
16.
Kevin COLLEONI
Biesse - Carrera
17.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
18.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
19.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior 00'47"
20.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 00'51"
21.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 00'57"
22.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Andrea TONIATTI
Team Colpack
24.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 01'35"
25.
Alessandro COVI
Team Colpack 02'08"
26.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy 06'11"
27.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 06'25"
28.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida 06'33"
29.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
30.
Mauro SCHMID
Swiss Racing Academy
31.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
32.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
33.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
34.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
35.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Prodir
36.
Paul DOUBLE
Team Colpack 06'47"
37.
Justin PAROZ
Akros - Thömus 08'32"
38.
Antoine DEBONS
IAM - Excelsior
39.
Raul COLOMBO
Biesse - Carrera 08'40"
40.
Simone ZANDOMENEGHI
Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 09'08"
41.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Amore & Vita - Prodir
42.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
43.
Filippo CONCA
Biesse - Carrera
44.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
45.
Michel PICCOT
Biesse - Carrera
46.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
47.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
48.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
49.
Davide BALDACCINI
Team Colpack
50.
Davide BOTTA
Team Colpack
51.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy
52.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy
53.
Giacomo GARAVAGLIA
Team Colpack 09'16"
54.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 09'37"
55.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 11'38"

Race information

Start, finish: Lugano - Lugano

Distance: 179.2 km

Date: 9 June 2019