2.HC

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2019  |  Stage 12. Zhongwei - Zhongwei   

4th edition

111 km, 26 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Roy EEFTING
Memil - CCN Pro Cycling 2h16'15"
2.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence
3.
Georgios BOUGLAS
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
4.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
5.
Siarhei PAPOK
Minsk Cycling Club
6.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence
7.
Bas VAN DER KOOIJ
Monkey Town - A Block CT
8.
Matthew GIBSON
Burgos - BH
9.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH
10.
Nicolas MARINI
Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
11.
Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ
Medellin
12.
Andriy KULYK
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
13.
Onur BALKAN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
14.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
15.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Bike Aid
16.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
Voster - ATS Team
17.
Zhihui JIANG
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
18.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
19.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
20.
Sindre Bjerkestrand HAUGSVAER
Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
21.
Aaron GATE
EvoPro Racing
22.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
23.
Chengwei YAO
Giant Cycling Team
24.
Muhammed ATALAY
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
25.
César FONTE
W52 - FC Porto
26.
Akmal Hakim ZAKARIA
Team Sapura Cycling
27.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
28.
Hugo FORSSELL
Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
29.
Francisco Joaquim Brito CAMPOS
W52 - FC Porto
30.
Xin PENG
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
31.
Penghai DENG
Giant Cycling Team
32.
Luke MUDGWAY
EvoPro Racing
33.
Mario VOGT
Team Sapura Cycling
34.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
Medellin
35.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Medellin
36.
Nikolai TRUSOV
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
37.
Marcus CULEY
Team Sapura Cycling
38.
Rémy ROCHAS
Delko - Marseille Provence
39.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
40.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Interpro Cycling Academy
41.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
42.
Hannes BERGSTRÖM FRISK
Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
43.
Erik BERGSTRÖM FRISK
Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
44.
Alex MOLENAAR
Monkey Town - A Block CT
45.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Interpro Cycling Academy
46.
Zisen LI
Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
47.
Alvaro DUARTE SANDOVAL
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
48.
Nazaerbieke BIEKEN
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
49.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
50.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
51.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
52.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence
53.
Ran HAO
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
54.
Michel KREDER
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
55.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
56.
Charles-Étienne CHRÉTIEN
Interpro Cycling Academy
57.
Cristian RAILEANU
Team Sapura Cycling
58.
Massimo ROSA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
59.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
60.
Benjamin DYBALL
Team Sapura Cycling
61.
Lucas CARSTENSEN
Bike Aid
62.
Artur FEDOSSEYEV
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
63.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Medellin
64.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto
65.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence
66.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling
67.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
68.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Interpro Cycling Academy
69.
James ORAM
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
70.
Jiancai WANG
Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
71.
Wim KLEIMAN
Monkey Town - A Block CT
72.
Florian HUDRY
Interpro Cycling Academy
73.
Brayan CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
74.
Oleksandr POLIVODA
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
75.
Antonio SANTORO
Monkey Town - A Block CT
76.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid
77.
Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE
Medellin
78.
Yikui NIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
79.
Jiankun LIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
80.
Roman MAIKIN
Minsk Cycling Club
81.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko - Marseille Provence
82.
Yi ZHU
Giant Cycling Team
83.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF
84.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
W52 - FC Porto
85.
Samuel VOLKERS
Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
86.
Bingcheng GU
Giant Cycling Team 00'11"
87.
Daire FEELEY
EvoPro Racing
88.
Jorge Daniel Silva MAGALHAES
W52 - FC Porto 00'13"
89.
Giuseppe FONZI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 00'15"
90.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Medellin
91.
Yauheni SOBAL
Minsk Cycling Club
92.
Xiaolei YIN
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
93.
Ángel Lorenzo SÁNCHEZ REBOLLIDO
W52 - FC Porto
94.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos - BH
95.
Jeen DE JONG
Monkey Town - A Block CT
96.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
97.
Nikolay SHUMOU
Minsk Cycling Club 00'18"
98.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling
99.
Adrian BANASZEK
Voster - ATS Team
100.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid
101.
Oguzhan TIRYAKI
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
102.
Zhishan ZHANG
Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
103.
Bo LI
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
104.
Luca RAGGIO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
105.
Matvey MAMYKIN
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 00'21"
106.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 00'22"
107.
Lizhen WANG
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
108.
Peter KONING
EvoPro Racing
109.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Medellin
110.
Ze YU
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
111.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
112.
Mateusz GRABIS
Voster - ATS Team
113.
Mateusz TACIAK
Voster - ATS Team
114.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
115.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
116.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
117.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 00'28"
118.
Liming YOU
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team 00'38"
119.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF 00'39"
120.
Manuel PENALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH
121.
Wouter WIPPERT
EvoPro Racing 00'49"
122.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Monkey Town - A Block CT
123.
Vasili STROKAU
Minsk Cycling Club 00'54"
124.
Daniel WHITEHOUSE
EvoPro Racing
125.
Eduard VORGANOV
Minsk Cycling Club 00'57"
126.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 00'58"
127.
Folkert OOSTRA
Monkey Town - A Block CT 01'02"
128.
Ruben Dario ACOSTA OSPINA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 01'04"
129.
Wenbo HUANG
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 01'22"
130.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Minsk Cycling Club 01'27"
131.
Feng QIAO
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team 01'41"
132.
Lijun BAI
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team 01'55"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Zhongwei - Zhongwei

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 111 km

Date: 26 July 2019