Amgen Tour of California - 2019

14th edition

General Classification

12 May 2019 - 18 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 32h55'12"
2.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Equipo Euskadi 00'16"
3.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'17"
4.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'29"
5.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo 00'41"
6.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'03"
7.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'18"
8.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First 01'22"
10.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'23"
11.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
12.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'38"
13.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team 01'50"
14.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First 01'58"
15.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling 02'17"
16.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 02'20"
17.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First 02'26"
18.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 02'35"
19.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 02'41"
20.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'42"
21.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team 02'58"
22.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'23"
23.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy 03'44"
24.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'41"
25.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy 06'42"
26.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates 07'05"
27.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 07'25"
28.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 07'31"
29.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'14"
30.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling 09'53"
31.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 10'46"
32.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma 12'10"
33.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Hagens Berman - Axeon 12'33"
34.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 14'27"
35.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 14'30"
36.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 16'10"
37.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Floyd's Pro Cycling 18'14"
38.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk 19'02"
39.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 21'56"
40.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 22'41"
41.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 24'20"
42.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 25'18"
43.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos 26'11"
44.
Travis MCCABE
Floyd's Pro Cycling 28'17"
45.
Edward ANDERSON
Hagens Berman - Axeon 29'19"
46.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 32'33"
47.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 32'36"
48.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 32'38"
49.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma 34'27"
50.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb 34'40"
51.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy 35'16"
52.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 36'43"
53.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 39'02"
54.
Alex HOEHN
Aevolo 39'03"
55.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 39'33"
56.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 39'51"
57.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 40'18"
58.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 40'53"
59.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling 42'10"
60.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman - Axeon 44'00"
61.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 44'58"
62.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 45'01"
63.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 45'41"
64.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 46'23"
65.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data 47'04"
66.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin 47'08"
67.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 48'42"
68.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 50'56"
69.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 52'42"
70.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 52'43"
71.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 54'54"
72.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 56'58"
73.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 59'50"
74.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 1h00'23"
75.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 1h00'39"
76.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos 1h00'47"
77.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 1h00'51"
78.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 1h03'27"
79.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h04'14"
80.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 1h04'34"
81.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 1h04'38"
82.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling 1h06'25"
83.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida 1h06'39"
84.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 1h06'56"
85.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 1h07'11"
86.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 1h08'38"
87.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 1h08'46"
88.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 1h11'02"
89.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team 1h11'48"
90.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin 1h13'11"
91.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 1h14'48"
92.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 1h16'35"
93.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 1h16'39"
94.
Alex HOWES
EF Education First 1h17'36"
95.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida 1h18'30"
96.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 1h20'52"
97.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos 1h21'15"
98.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin 1h21'33"
99.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 1h22'25"
100.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy 1h23'43"
101.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 1h24'01"
102.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h24'18"
103.
Samuel BOARDMAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 1h26'07"
104.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon 1h27'16"
105.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 1h30'52"
106.
Michael HERNANDEZ
Aevolo 1h31'04"
107.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h31'47"
108.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h39'25"
109.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 1h42'00"
110.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy 1h44'25"
111.
Jonny BROWN
Hagens Berman - Axeon 1h46'06"
112.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon 1h50'34"