Amgen Tour of California 2019  |  Stage 1. Sacramento - Sacramento   

14th edition

143 km, 12 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h14'10"
2.
Travis MCCABE
Floyd's Pro Cycling
3.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
4.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
5.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
7.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 00'04"
8.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
9.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
11.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
12.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
13.
Miguel BRYON
Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC
14.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
15.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
17.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
20.
Michael HERNANDEZ
Aevolo
21.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling
23.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
24.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
25.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
26.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
27.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
28.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling
29.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
30.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy
31.
Tyler STITES
Aevolo
32.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
33.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
34.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
35.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
36.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
37.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
38.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
39.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
42.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
43.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
44.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
45.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
46.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
47.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
48.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Floyd's Pro Cycling
51.
Alex HOEHN
Aevolo
52.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
53.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
54.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
55.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
56.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
57.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
58.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
60.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
61.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
62.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy
63.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
64.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
65.
Alex HOWES
EF Education First
66.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
67.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
68.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
69.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
70.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
71.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma
72.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
73.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
74.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team
75.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
76.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
77.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
78.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 00'15"
79.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
80.
Edward ANDERSON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
81.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
82.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling
83.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
84.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
85.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
86.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
88.
William BARTA
CCC Team
89.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
90.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
91.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy
92.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
94.
Samuel BOARDMAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
95.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
96.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk
97.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
98.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
99.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
100.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling 00'21"
101.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
102.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
103.
Jonny BROWN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
104.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
105.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
106.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
107.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 00'26"
108.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally - UHC Cycling
109.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 00'30"
110.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
111.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'33"
112.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
113.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
114.
Taylor PHINNEY
EF Education First
115.
Cole DAVIS
Hagens Berman - Axeon 00'44"
116.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
117.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'45"
118.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
119.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'51"
120.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
121.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida 00'54"
122.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'56"
123.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
124.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'59"
125.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
126.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman - Axeon 02'02"
127.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
128.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 02'07"
129.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'29"
130.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 04'20"
131.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
132.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 05'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Sacramento - Sacramento

Distance: 143 km

Date: 12 May 2019