Amgen Tour of California 2019  |  Stage 2. Rancho Cordova - South Lake Tahoe   

14th edition

194.5 km, 13 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 6h17'11"
2.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
3.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 00'04"
4.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 00'10"
5.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'16"
6.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 00'27"
7.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
8.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First 00'31"
9.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
10.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
11.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
13.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
17.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
18.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy
19.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 00'38"
20.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
21.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
22.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'40"
23.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'42"
25.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates 00'45"
26.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team 00'48"
27.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling 00'51"
28.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
29.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team 00'55"
30.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy 00'58"
31.
Travis MCCABE
Floyd's Pro Cycling 01'05"
32.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
34.
Edward ANDERSON
Hagens Berman - Axeon 01'11"
35.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 01'35"
36.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
37.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 02'29"
38.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
39.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'36"
40.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 02'49"
41.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
42.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'04"
43.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 03'08"
44.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 03'23"
45.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 08'07"
46.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
47.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
48.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
49.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Tyler STITES
Aevolo
51.
Alex HOEHN
Aevolo
52.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
54.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
55.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
56.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Floyd's Pro Cycling
57.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling
58.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling
59.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
60.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 09'11"
61.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling 12'55"
62.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
63.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 13'01"
64.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos 15'13"
65.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
66.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
67.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 17'46"
68.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
69.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
70.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
71.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
72.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
73.
Alex HOWES
EF Education First
74.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
75.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
77.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally - UHC Cycling
78.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
79.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
80.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
81.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
82.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
83.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
84.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
86.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
87.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
88.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
90.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
91.
Miguel BRYON
Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC
92.
Samuel BOARDMAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
93.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
94.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
95.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 18'04"
96.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman - Axeon 18'07"
97.
Cole DAVIS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
98.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 18'10"
99.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 18'13"
100.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 18'16"
101.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 25'34"
102.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida 26'19"
103.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
104.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
105.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
106.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma
107.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
109.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
110.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
111.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
112.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
113.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
114.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
115.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
116.
Michael HERNANDEZ
Aevolo
117.
Taylor PHINNEY
EF Education First
118.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
119.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
120.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
121.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
122.
William BARTA
CCC Team
123.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
124.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
125.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
126.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
127.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
128.
Jonny BROWN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
129.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy 27'10"
130.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 36'09"
131.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
132.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk 47'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Rancho Cordova - South Lake Tahoe

Distance: 194.5 km

Date: 13 May 2019