Amgen Tour of California 2019  |  Stage 3. Stockton - Morgan Hill   

14th edition

207 km, 14 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 5h44'22"
2.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 07'11"
3.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
4.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 07'47"
5.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
8.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
9.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
10.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
11.
Travis MCCABE
Floyd's Pro Cycling
12.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
13.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
14.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
15.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
16.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
17.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
18.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
19.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
20.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
21.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma
23.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
24.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy
25.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
26.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
27.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
29.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
30.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
31.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
32.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
33.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling
34.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
35.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling
36.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
38.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
39.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
40.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
41.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
42.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
43.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
44.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
46.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
47.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
49.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
51.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
53.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 07'54"
54.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
55.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team
57.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
58.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy 07'58"
59.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Floyd's Pro Cycling
60.
Tyler STITES
Aevolo
61.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos 08'06"
62.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
63.
Alex HOEHN
Aevolo 08'12"
64.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 08'19"
65.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 08'34"
66.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11'24"
67.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
68.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin 23'30"
69.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
71.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
72.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
74.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
75.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
77.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
78.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
79.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
80.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
81.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
82.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
83.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
84.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
85.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
86.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
87.
Alex HOWES
EF Education First
88.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
89.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
90.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
91.
Jonny BROWN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
92.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
93.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
94.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
95.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
96.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
97.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
98.
Michael HERNANDEZ
Aevolo
99.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman - Axeon
100.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
101.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
102.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
103.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
104.
Edward ANDERSON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
105.
Samuel BOARDMAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
106.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
107.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
108.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
109.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
110.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
112.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
113.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
115.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
116.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
117.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
118.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
119.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
120.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
121.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
122.
Cole DAVIS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
123.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
124.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling
125.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling
126.
Miguel BRYON
Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC
127.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
128.
Taylor PHINNEY
EF Education First

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Stockton - Morgan Hill

Distance: 207 km

Date: 14 May 2019