Amgen Tour of California 2019  |  Stage 4. Raceway Laguna Seca - Morro Bay   

14th edition

212.5 km, 15 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 5h53'22"
2.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
6.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
7.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
8.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
9.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
10.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
11.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
12.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
13.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
16.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
18.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
19.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
20.
Travis MCCABE
Floyd's Pro Cycling
21.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Miguel BRYON
Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC
23.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
24.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
25.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
26.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy
27.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
28.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
29.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
31.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
32.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
33.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
34.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
35.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
36.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
37.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
39.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
41.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
42.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
43.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
44.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
45.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
46.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman - Axeon
47.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
48.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
49.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
50.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
51.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
52.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
53.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
54.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team
55.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
56.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
57.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy
61.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
63.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
64.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
66.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
67.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
68.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
69.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
70.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
71.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
72.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
73.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling
74.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
75.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
76.
Samuel BOARDMAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
77.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
78.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
79.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
80.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
82.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
83.
Alex HOEHN
Aevolo
84.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
85.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
86.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Floyd's Pro Cycling
89.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
91.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
92.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
93.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling
94.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
95.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
96.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
97.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
98.
Michael HERNANDEZ
Aevolo
99.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling
100.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
101.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
102.
Edward ANDERSON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
103.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
104.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida 03'03"
105.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy 03'25"
106.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy 00'00"
107.
Alex HOWES
EF Education First
108.
Taylor PHINNEY
EF Education First
109.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
110.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma
112.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
113.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling
114.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 03'53"
115.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 00'00"
116.
Tyler STITES
Aevolo
117.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
118.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
119.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
120.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
121.
Jonny BROWN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
122.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
123.
Cole DAVIS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
124.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
125.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
126.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 09'34"
127.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Raceway Laguna Seca - Morro Bay

Distance: 212.5 km

Date: 15 May 2019