Amgen Tour of California 2019  |  Stage 6. Ontario - Mount Baldy   

14th edition

127.5 km, 17 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 3h48'49"
2.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
3.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'05"
4.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo 00'10"
5.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team 00'20"
6.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'22"
7.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'25"
8.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida 00'47"
9.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
10.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'49"
12.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'12"
13.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 01'18"
14.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'26"
15.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First 01'28"
16.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
17.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
18.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 01'35"
19.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'02"
20.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 02'08"
22.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team 02'10"
23.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 02'20"
24.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 02'36"
25.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling 02'55"
26.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'04"
27.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy 03'13"
28.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Floyd's Pro Cycling 03'38"
29.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'56"
30.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
31.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Hagens Berman - Axeon 03'58"
32.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 04'16"
33.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'24"
35.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy 04'52"
36.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates 04'53"
37.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 05'26"
38.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
39.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'00"
40.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 07'46"
41.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman - Axeon
42.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
43.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos 10'03"
44.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
45.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 10'24"
46.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
47.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk 10'27"
48.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data 10'43"
49.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 10'47"
50.
Edward ANDERSON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
51.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 11'00"
52.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 11'03"
53.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
54.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 11'49"
55.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 12'24"
56.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 13'18"
57.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 13'35"
58.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 14'05"
59.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling 15'17"
60.
Alex HOEHN
Aevolo
61.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb 16'02"
62.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 16'44"
63.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 21'39"
64.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
65.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy 21'48"
66.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
67.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 21'51"
68.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 21'56"
69.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
70.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin 22'31"
71.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 26'54"
72.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
73.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
74.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
75.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
76.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
77.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
78.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
79.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
81.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
82.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
83.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
84.
Travis MCCABE
Floyd's Pro Cycling
85.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
86.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
87.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
88.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Samuel BOARDMAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
90.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
91.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
92.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
94.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
95.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
98.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
99.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling
100.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
101.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
102.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
103.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
104.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
105.
Michael HERNANDEZ
Aevolo
106.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
108.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
109.
Cole DAVIS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
110.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
111.
Alex HOWES
EF Education First
112.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 27'14"
113.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 28'10"
114.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 28'53"
115.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon 30'51"
116.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy 33'00"
117.
Miguel BRYON
Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC 33'04"
118.
Jonny BROWN
Hagens Berman - Axeon 33'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Ontario - Mount Baldy

Distance: 127.5 km

Date: 17 May 2019