Amgen Tour of California 2019  |  Stage 7. Santa Clarita - Pasadena   

14th edition

141 km, 18 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 2h53'16"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
5.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
7.
Travis MCCABE
Floyd's Pro Cycling
8.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
9.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
10.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
11.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
12.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
13.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
14.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
17.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'05"
18.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
19.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
20.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
22.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
23.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
24.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman - Axeon
25.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
26.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling
27.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
28.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
31.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
32.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
34.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
35.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
36.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
38.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
40.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
41.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
42.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling
44.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy
45.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
46.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
47.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
48.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team
50.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
51.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
52.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
53.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
54.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
55.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
57.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
58.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
59.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
60.
Edward ANDERSON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
61.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma
63.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
64.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
65.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling
66.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
67.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
68.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
69.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Floyd's Pro Cycling
70.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
71.
Alex HOEHN
Aevolo
72.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
73.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
74.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
75.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
76.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
78.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 00'19"
79.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
80.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
81.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 00'30"
82.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'44"
83.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'45"
84.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 00'47"
85.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'13"
86.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 01'49"
87.
Alex HOWES
EF Education First 01'55"
88.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 02'28"
89.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 02'37"
90.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 04'09"
91.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 05'39"
92.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
93.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 10'15"
94.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
95.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
96.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
97.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
99.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
100.
Samuel BOARDMAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
101.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy
102.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 15'11"
103.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
104.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
105.
Michael HERNANDEZ
Aevolo
106.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
108.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
109.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
110.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
111.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
112.
Jonny BROWN
Hagens Berman - Axeon

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Santa Clarita - Pasadena

Distance: 141 km

Date: 18 May 2019