Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic 2019

8th edition

London - London 167 km

4 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 3h46'15"
2.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
6.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
7.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Ethan HAYTER
11.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First
12.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
13.
Matthew WALLS
Great Britain
14.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
15.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
16.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
17.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
18.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
19.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko - Marseille Provence
20.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence
23.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
24.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
25.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
27.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
28.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
29.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 00'09"
30.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 00'13"
31.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 00'21"
32.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'24"
33.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 00'34"
34.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida 00'35"
35.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
36.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
37.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos
38.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
39.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 00'39"
40.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'40"
41.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
42.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko - Marseille Provence
43.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
44.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
45.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
47.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Katusha - Alpecin
48.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
50.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
51.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
52.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
53.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
54.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
55.
James SHAW
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
56.
Scott THWAITES
Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
57.
Julien EL FARES
Delko - Marseille Provence
58.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
59.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
60.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
61.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
63.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
65.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
66.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
67.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis
69.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
70.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
71.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
72.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
73.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
74.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
75.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
76.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
77.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
78.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
79.
Thomas STEWART
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
80.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
81.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 00'52"
82.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos 00'55"
83.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 01'01"
84.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 01'02"
85.
Fabien SCHMIDT
Delko - Marseille Provence
86.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
87.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
89.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
90.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
91.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
92.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
93.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
94.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
95.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
96.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
97.
Taylor PHINNEY
EF Education First
98.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
99.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
100.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 01'17"
101.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 01'49"
102.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates 01'50"
103.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'03"
104.
Brian NAULEAU
Total Direct Energie 02'09"
105.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie 02'10"
106.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
107.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy 02'12"
108.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 02'23"
109.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'46"
110.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'54"
111.
Clément CARISEY
Israel Cycling Academy 03'02"
112.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 03'03"
113.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott 03'06"
114.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 03'12"
115.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal 03'19"
116.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Delko - Marseille Provence 03'37"
117.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 03'38"
118.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'55"
119.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'12"
120.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'13"
121.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
122.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Team Wiggins - LeCol
123.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'41"

Race information

Start, finish: London - London

Distance: 167 km

Date: 4 August 2019