2.HC

Tour de Wallonie 2019  |  Stage 5. Couvin - Thuin   

24th edition

186.7 km, 31 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 4h37'23"
2.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'01"
3.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus 00'03"
4.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
6.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
7.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'04"
8.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'07"
9.
Quinten HERMANS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
10.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
11.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
14.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
15.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles
16.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
17.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
18.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
19.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
22.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
23.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
24.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
25.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Nicolas CLEPPE
Telenet - Fidea Lions
27.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
28.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
29.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
30.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
31.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
32.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles
33.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'19"
34.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
35.
Abram STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex 00'22"
36.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
37.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'25"
38.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie 00'28"
39.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
41.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
42.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 00'37"
43.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'48"
45.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'50"
46.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Justin JULES
Wallonie Bruxelles
48.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
50.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Corendon - Circus
51.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'09"
52.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 01'16"
53.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'25"
55.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 01'28"
56.
Ludovic ROBEET
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'44"
57.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'55"
58.
Roy JANS
Corendon - Circus
59.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'08"
60.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal 02'19"
61.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
62.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'31"
63.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team 02'37"
64.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Charles 02'44"
65.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'01"
66.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 03'10"
67.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 03'12"
69.
Pierre GOUAULT
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 03'22"
70.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 03'37"
71.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team 03'43"
72.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
73.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 03'55"
74.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles 04'00"
75.
Corne VAN KESSEL
Telenet - Fidea Lions
76.
Toon AERTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
77.
Clément CARISEY
Israel Cycling Academy 04'14"
78.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 04'21"
79.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 04'36"
80.
Zico WAEYTENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'53"
81.
Joeri STALLAERT
Corendon - Circus
82.
Niels DE ROOZE
Tarteletto - Isorex
83.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy 05'03"
84.
Thijs AERTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions 05'18"
85.
Tom MEEUSEN
Corendon - Circus 05'22"
86.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 05'30"
87.
Floris GERTS
Tarteletto - Isorex 05'38"
88.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'54"
89.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos
90.
Yentl BEKAERT
Telenet - Fidea Lions 06'04"
91.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
92.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
93.
Julien VAN DEN BRANDE
Tarteletto - Isorex 06'08"
94.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Tarteletto - Isorex

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Couvin - Thuin

Distance: 186.7 km

Date: 31 July 2019