Presidential Tour of Turkey - 2019

12th edition

General Classification

16 April 2019 - 21 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 24h53'58"
2.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 00'19"
3.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team 00'25"
4.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'53"
5.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto 00'59"
6.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 01'12"
7.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Manzana - Postobon Team 01'26"
8.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'29"
9.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence 01'31"
10.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'42"
11.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 01'48"
12.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'52"
13.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana - Postobon Team
14.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko - Marseille Provence 01'54"
15.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 02'05"
16.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'08"
17.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto 02'38"
18.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'41"
19.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 02'46"
20.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 03'10"
21.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 03'43"
22.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 04'09"
23.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 04'21"
24.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'41"
25.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence 04'44"
26.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH 05'01"
27.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto 05'06"
28.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
29.
Mustafa SAYAR
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
30.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data 05'46"
31.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
W52 - FC Porto 06'06"
32.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'13"
33.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Manzana - Postobon Team
34.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 06'17"
35.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 06'35"
36.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
Manzana - Postobon Team 06'46"
37.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 07'14"
38.
Halil İbrahim DOĞAN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 07'30"
39.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 08'06"
40.
Rémy ROCHAS
Delko - Marseille Provence 08'18"
41.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 08'43"
42.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 09'51"
43.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 10'06"
44.
Onur BALKAN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 10'08"
45.
Hayato YOSHIDA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 10'14"
46.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'19"
47.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11'27"
48.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 11'54"
49.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 12'28"
50.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 12'50"
51.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13'01"
52.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 13'02"
53.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 13'49"
54.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 15'47"
55.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH 15'55"
56.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH 16'00"
57.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 16'27"
58.
Luis Carlos CHIA BERMUDEZ
Manzana - Postobon Team 16'34"
59.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 16'47"
60.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 17'11"
61.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling 17'16"
62.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates 17'37"
63.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 17'59"
64.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18'16"
65.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 18'23"
66.
Bryan Steven GOMEZ PEÑALOZA
Manzana - Postobon Team 18'48"
67.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 18'51"
68.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto 19'28"
69.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 19'29"
70.
Luca PACIONI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 19'38"
71.
Victor LANGELLOTTI
Burgos - BH 19'46"
72.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 19'54"
73.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20'05"
74.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
Manzana - Postobon Team 20'11"
75.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 20'49"
76.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 21'10"
77.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 21'26"
78.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence 21'32"
79.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 21'59"
80.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos - BH 22'11"
81.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko - Marseille Provence 22'15"
82.
Matthew GIBSON
Burgos - BH 22'24"
83.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 22'29"
84.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling 22'53"
85.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling 22'57"
86.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling 22'58"
87.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 23'09"
88.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23'13"
89.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Delko - Marseille Provence 23'21"
90.
Muhammed ATALAY
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 23'22"
91.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23'41"
92.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates 24'14"
93.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto 24'19"
94.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal 24'23"
95.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 24'35"
96.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24'48"
97.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24'51"
98.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling 24'58"
99.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 25'26"
100.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25'58"
101.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 26'58"
102.
Moreno DE PAUW
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27'17"
103.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal 28'27"
104.
Liam BERTAZZO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28'39"
105.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 28'46"
106.
Shane ARCHBOLD
EvoPro Racing 29'22"
107.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 29'28"
108.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 29'32"
109.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 32'35"
110.
José Daniel VIEJO REDONDO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 34'31"