Presidential Tour of Turkey 2019  |  Stage 1. Istanbul - Tekirdag   

12th edition

156.7 km, 16 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h32'34"
2.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence
5.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Luca PACIONI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
7.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
8.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
10.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
11.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
13.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
Manzana - Postobon Team
15.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16.
Bryan Steven GOMEZ PEÑALOZA
Manzana - Postobon Team
17.
José Daniel VIEJO REDONDO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
18.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH
20.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
21.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
22.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
23.
Luis Carlos CHIA BERMUDEZ
Manzana - Postobon Team
24.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
25.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH
27.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto
28.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto
29.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
31.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
32.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33.
Matthew GIBSON
Burgos - BH
34.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
36.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
37.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Delko - Marseille Provence
38.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling
39.
Onur BALKAN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
40.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
41.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
42.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
43.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data
44.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
45.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
47.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
48.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
49.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
51.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
52.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
53.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
54.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
55.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
W52 - FC Porto
56.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
57.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto
58.
Halil İbrahim DOĞAN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
59.
Rémy ROCHAS
Delko - Marseille Provence
60.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
61.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling
62.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko - Marseille Provence
64.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence
65.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
66.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
67.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
68.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence
69.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
70.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
71.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto
72.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
73.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
74.
Moreno DE PAUW
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana - Postobon Team
76.
Mustafa SAYAR
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
77.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Manzana - Postobon Team
78.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
79.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
80.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
81.
Victor LANGELLOTTI
Burgos - BH
82.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
83.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
84.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
85.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
86.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
87.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
88.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
89.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
Manzana - Postobon Team
91.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
92.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
93.
Liam BERTAZZO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
94.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
95.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
96.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
97.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Manzana - Postobon Team
99.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
100.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
101.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
102.
Hayato YOSHIDA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
103.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
104.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos - BH
105.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
106.
Muhammed ATALAY
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
107.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto
108.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
109.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling
110.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal 00'15"
112.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 00'19"
113.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 00'21"
114.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'38"
115.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 01'16"
116.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 02'41"
117.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling 03'19"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Istanbul - Tekirdag

Distance: 156.7 km

Date: 16 April 2019