Presidential Tour of Turkey 2019  |  Stage 2. Tekirdag - Eceabat   

12th edition

183.3 km, 17 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h41'48"
2.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Manzana - Postobon Team
4.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence
7.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto 00'03"
9.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 00'04"
10.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
11.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
12.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
Manzana - Postobon Team
14.
Onur BALKAN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
15.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
17.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'09"
18.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 00'13"
21.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 00'14"
22.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence
23.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 00'16"
24.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko - Marseille Provence
27.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
28.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
29.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
30.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
31.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
32.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
33.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
34.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
35.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
36.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
37.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
38.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
39.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'25"
40.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
41.
Mustafa SAYAR
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
42.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'28"
43.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 00'32"
44.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 00'34"
45.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
46.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'41"
47.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH 00'44"
48.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'16"
50.
Luca PACIONI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 00'44"
51.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Delko - Marseille Provence
52.
Rémy ROCHAS
Delko - Marseille Provence
53.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
54.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
55.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Manzana - Postobon Team
56.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 00'53"
57.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 00'57"
58.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence 00'59"
59.
Hayato YOSHIDA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
60.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
61.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 01'04"
62.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
63.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'15"
64.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'29"
65.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'34"
66.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
Manzana - Postobon Team
67.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 01'36"
69.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 01'38"
70.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 01'46"
71.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data
72.
Luis Carlos CHIA BERMUDEZ
Manzana - Postobon Team 01'50"
73.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH 00'16"
75.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 02'03"
76.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 02'20"
77.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
78.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'55"
79.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'57"
80.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 03'01"
81.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
82.
José Daniel VIEJO REDONDO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
83.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 03'05"
84.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'36"
85.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto
86.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos - BH
87.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
W52 - FC Porto 00'16"
88.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto
89.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'39"
90.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
91.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
95.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
96.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
97.
Halil İbrahim DOĞAN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
98.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Victor LANGELLOTTI
Burgos - BH 03'43"
100.
Moreno DE PAUW
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
102.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
103.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
105.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto 03'49"
106.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal 04'00"
107.
Matthew GIBSON
Burgos - BH 04'04"
108.
Muhammed ATALAY
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 05'35"
109.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling 05'37"
110.
Bryan Steven GOMEZ PEÑALOZA
Manzana - Postobon Team
111.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
112.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
113.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling
114.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling
115.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling 06'11"
116.
Liam BERTAZZO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 06'17"
117.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 07'37"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Tekirdag - Eceabat

Distance: 183.3 km

Date: 17 April 2019