2.UWT

Presidential Tour of Turkey 2019  |  Stage 3. Çanakkale - Edremit   

12th edition

122.6 km, 18 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 2h50'12"
2.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
4.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7.
Matthew GIBSON
Burgos - BH
8.
Luca PACIONI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
9.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
Manzana - Postobon Team
10.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
11.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
13.
Bryan Steven GOMEZ PEÑALOZA
Manzana - Postobon Team
14.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence
16.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
17.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
18.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH
19.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto
20.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
21.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
22.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH
23.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
24.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Luis Carlos CHIA BERMUDEZ
Manzana - Postobon Team
26.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27.
José Daniel VIEJO REDONDO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
28.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
29.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Rémy ROCHAS
Delko - Marseille Provence
31.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
34.
Halil İbrahim DOĞAN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
35.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
36.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto
38.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko - Marseille Provence
39.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
40.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
41.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
42.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto
43.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
44.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
45.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
46.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
49.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
50.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
51.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
53.
Onur BALKAN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
54.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Manzana - Postobon Team
55.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data
57.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
58.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
59.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
60.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Manzana - Postobon Team
61.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
62.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
63.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
Manzana - Postobon Team
64.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
66.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
W52 - FC Porto
68.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
69.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
70.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
71.
Mustafa SAYAR
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
72.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
73.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence
74.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
75.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
76.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto
77.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence
78.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
79.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Delko - Marseille Provence
80.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto
81.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
82.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
83.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
84.
Hayato YOSHIDA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
85.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
86.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
87.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
88.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
89.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
90.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
91.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
92.
Victor LANGELLOTTI
Burgos - BH
93.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
95.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
97.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
98.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
99.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
100.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos - BH
101.
Moreno DE PAUW
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
102.
Muhammed ATALAY
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
103.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
104.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
105.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 00'16"
106.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling
109.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 00'21"
110.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 00'29"
111.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'38"
112.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 00'48"
113.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling 00'58"
114.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling
115.
Liam BERTAZZO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 01'06"
116.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'37"
117.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Çanakkale - Edremit

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 122.6 km

Date: 18 April 2019