Presidential Tour of Turkey 2019  |  Stage 4. Balikesir - Bursa   

12th edition

194.3 km, 19 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 5h21'38"
2.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
3.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
9.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
10.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH
12.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
16.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto
17.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
18.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
19.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
W52 - FC Porto
20.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Manzana - Postobon Team
21.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
22.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence
23.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
24.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko - Marseille Provence
25.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
26.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
27.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
28.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
29.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
30.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
32.
Onur BALKAN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
33.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling
34.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
35.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
36.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto
37.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
38.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
Manzana - Postobon Team
39.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence
40.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
41.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana - Postobon Team
42.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
43.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
44.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
46.
Rémy ROCHAS
Delko - Marseille Provence
47.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence
48.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
49.
Halil İbrahim DOĞAN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
50.
Mustafa SAYAR
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
51.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto
52.
Luca PACIONI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
53.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
54.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 00'17"
55.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 00'24"
56.
Hayato YOSHIDA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
57.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 00'30"
58.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'40"
59.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 00'43"
60.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 00'48"
61.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
62.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
63.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data
64.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'51"
65.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'00"
66.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'07"
67.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Delko - Marseille Provence
68.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
69.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'27"
70.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'33"
71.
Luis Carlos CHIA BERMUDEZ
Manzana - Postobon Team
72.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH 01'39"
73.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto
74.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 01'41"
75.
Victor LANGELLOTTI
Burgos - BH 01'53"
76.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 01'59"
77.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH 02'09"
78.
Matthew GIBSON
Burgos - BH
79.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos - BH
80.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
81.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
82.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
Manzana - Postobon Team
84.
Liam BERTAZZO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
85.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
86.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
87.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
88.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
89.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90.
Bryan Steven GOMEZ PEÑALOZA
Manzana - Postobon Team 00'00"
91.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 02'24"
92.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'33"
93.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'38"
94.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 02'40"
95.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Manzana - Postobon Team
96.
Moreno DE PAUW
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'16"
97.
José Daniel VIEJO REDONDO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 03'30"
98.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 03'39"
99.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Muhammed ATALAY
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 03'40"
101.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling
105.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'45"
106.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
107.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
108.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
109.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'15"
110.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto
111.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling
112.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling
113.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 05'13"
114.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
115.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Balikesir - Bursa

Distance: 194.3 km

Date: 19 April 2019