Presidential Tour of Turkey 2019  |  Stage 5. Bursa - Kartepe   

12th edition

164.1 km, 20 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h17'13"
2.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 00'09"
3.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
4.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'16"
5.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto 00'40"
6.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 00'51"
7.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling 00'58"
8.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence 01'03"
9.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 01'08"
10.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
11.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
12.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'13"
13.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko - Marseille Provence 01'14"
14.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Manzana - Postobon Team
15.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 01'37"
17.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto 01'44"
18.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'54"
19.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 02'05"
20.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'11"
21.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Manzana - Postobon Team
22.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 02'19"
23.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 02'33"
24.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
25.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data 02'44"
26.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence 03'07"
27.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 03'15"
28.
Halil İbrahim DOĞAN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 03'23"
29.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 03'25"
30.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 04'00"
31.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 04'02"
32.
Mustafa SAYAR
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 04'13"
33.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH 04'17"
34.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'21"
35.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 04'24"
36.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
37.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
W52 - FC Porto 05'22"
38.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
39.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
40.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'27"
41.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 05'30"
42.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 05'51"
43.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling 06'10"
44.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 06'14"
45.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
Manzana - Postobon Team
46.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 06'25"
47.
Rémy ROCHAS
Delko - Marseille Provence 06'56"
48.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'00"
49.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 07'02"
50.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
51.
Hayato YOSHIDA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 07'41"
52.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 07'47"
53.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 07'50"
54.
Onur BALKAN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 09'26"
55.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 09'31"
56.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 09'48"
57.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 10'04"
58.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'51"
59.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 11'07"
60.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11'13"
61.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling 11'16"
62.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto 11'46"
63.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH 12'41"
64.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
66.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
67.
Victor LANGELLOTTI
Burgos - BH
68.
Muhammed ATALAY
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 12'55"
69.
Bryan Steven GOMEZ PEÑALOZA
Manzana - Postobon Team
70.
Luis Carlos CHIA BERMUDEZ
Manzana - Postobon Team
71.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling 15'40"
72.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal 15'50"
73.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
Manzana - Postobon Team
74.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling
75.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos - BH
76.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
77.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto
78.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
79.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
80.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
81.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
83.
Matthew GIBSON
Burgos - BH
84.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
85.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
86.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'09"
87.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16'46"
89.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17'16"
90.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 18'09"
91.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 18'30"
92.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
93.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
94.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
95.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
96.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
97.
Luca PACIONI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
98.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
99.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
100.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
101.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
104.
Liam BERTAZZO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
105.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
107.
Moreno DE PAUW
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
108.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21'00"
109.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Delko - Marseille Provence 21'02"
111.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence
112.
José Daniel VIEJO REDONDO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 24'38"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Bursa - Kartepe

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 164.1 km

Date: 20 April 2019