Presidential Tour of Turkey 2019  |  Stage 6. Sakarya - Istanbul   

12th edition

172.4 km, 21 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 4h10'41"
2.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'04"
4.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'08"
6.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
7.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
10.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence
11.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
12.
Bryan Steven GOMEZ PEÑALOZA
Manzana - Postobon Team
13.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
14.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto
16.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Manzana - Postobon Team
17.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
18.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
19.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
20.
Luis Carlos CHIA BERMUDEZ
Manzana - Postobon Team
21.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 00'13"
22.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH
24.
Matthew GIBSON
Burgos - BH
25.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
26.
Luca PACIONI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 00'16"
27.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
28.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
29.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
31.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
32.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko - Marseille Provence
33.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling 00'20"
34.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
35.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
36.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto
37.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
38.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence
39.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
41.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
W52 - FC Porto
42.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH
43.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
44.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
Manzana - Postobon Team
45.
Halil İbrahim DOĞAN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
46.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
47.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
48.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
49.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
50.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
51.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Delko - Marseille Provence
52.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data
53.
Mustafa SAYAR
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
54.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana - Postobon Team
55.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 00'27"
56.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 00'28"
57.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
58.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'30"
59.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
61.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
62.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
63.
Onur BALKAN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
64.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
65.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
66.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto
67.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto
68.
Liam BERTAZZO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
69.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
70.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos - BH
71.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
Manzana - Postobon Team
72.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Manzana - Postobon Team
73.
Rémy ROCHAS
Delko - Marseille Provence
74.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence
75.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal 00'51"
76.
Hayato YOSHIDA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 01'03"
77.
Muhammed ATALAY
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team 01'04"
78.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 01'08"
79.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
80.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 01'22"
81.
Victor LANGELLOTTI
Burgos - BH
82.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates 01'23"
83.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'25"
84.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'08"
85.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 01'33"
86.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
87.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'38"
88.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'40"
89.
Moreno DE PAUW
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'55"
91.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto 02'06"
92.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
93.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
94.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
95.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
96.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
97.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'08"
98.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'11"
99.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'31"
100.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
101.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
102.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'51"
103.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 03'01"
104.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates 03'16"
105.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
106.
José Daniel VIEJO REDONDO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
107.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'02"
108.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling 04'37"
109.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
110.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 05'51"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Sakarya - Istanbul

Distance: 172.4 km

Date: 21 April 2019