Tour of Utah 2019  |  Stage 6. Park City - Park City   

3rd edition

125.9 km, 18 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First 3h11'09"
2.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Hagens Berman - Axeon 00'24"
3.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Floyd's Pro Cycling 00'26"
4.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
5.
James PICCOLI
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 00'30"
6.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 01'24"
7.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy 01'39"
8.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'58"
9.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling 02'06"
10.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First 02'11"
11.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 02'13"
12.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 03'01"
13.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Floyd's Pro Cycling 03'26"
14.
Scott BOWDEN
Team BridgeLane 03'27"
15.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy 03'44"
16.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 03'49"
17.
Alex HOEHN
Aevolo 03'52"
18.
Filippo FIORELLI
Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 04'22"
19.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Kometa Cycling Team 04'47"
20.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Hagens Berman - Axeon 05'08"
21.
Alex HOWES
EF Education First
22.
Griffin EASTER
303 Project 05'15"
23.
Gregory DANIEL
DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 05'32"
24.
Efren SANTOS MORENO
Canel's - Specialized 05'35"
25.
Conor SCHUNK
05'53"
26.
Edward ANDERSON
Hagens Berman - Axeon 06'59"
27.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 07'44"
28.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
29.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 08'00"
30.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
31.
Pablo Andrés ALARCON CARES
Canel's - Specialized 08'01"
32.
Bernat FONT MAS
303 Project
33.
Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA
08'03"
34.
Antonio BACA SOTO
303 Project 08'09"
35.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
36.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling 08'26"
37.
Alexander COWAN
Floyd's Pro Cycling 08'28"
38.
Travis MCCABE
Floyd's Pro Cycling 08'34"
39.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 08'41"
40.
Gabriel Francisco ROJAS CAMPOS
Aevolo 09'07"
41.
Benjamin WOLFE
Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC 09'25"
42.
Cade BICKMORE
Aevolo 09'53"
43.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
44.
Matt ZIMMER
DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
45.
Hayden MCCORMICK
Team BridgeLane 10'11"
46.
Jordan CHEYNE
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 10'48"
47.
Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 10'49"
48.
Andrew VOLLMER
Aevolo 10'50"
49.
Dominik BAUER
Team Dauner - Akkon 10'52"
50.
Eric BRUNNER
303 Project 11'19"
51.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
52.
Taylor LINDORFF
Team BridgeLane
53.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
303 Project 11'54"
54.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy 11'55"
55.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 12'45"
56.
Sven THURAU
Team Dauner - Akkon
57.
Finn GULLICKSON
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 13'03"
58.
Nicolas DEBEAUMARCHÉ
Trek - Segafredo 13'23"
59.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC 13'42"
60.
Francisco LARA CARBAJAL
Canel's - Specialized 16'24"
61.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
62.
Jean Denis THIBAULT
DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
63.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
64.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
65.
Filippo ZACCANTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 16'27"
66.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
67.
Scott MCGILL
Aevolo 16'28"
68.
Tanner PUTT
Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC 17'09"
69.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team BridgeLane 17'10"
70.
Taylor EISENHART
Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC 17'28"
71.
Isaiah NEWKIRK
303 Project 17'36"
72.
Samuel BOARDMAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 17'49"
73.
Stephen BASSETT
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 17'53"
74.
Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN
Canel's - Specialized 18'20"
75.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 18'35"
76.
Noah GRANIGAN
Floyd's Pro Cycling 18'43"
77.
Antoine LEPLINGARD
DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
78.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling 19'04"
79.
Emile JEAN
Floyd's Pro Cycling 19'17"
80.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling 19'36"
81.
Leonel PALMA DAJUI
Canel's - Specialized 19'38"
82.
George SIMPSON
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 20'05"
83.
Camden VODICKA
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 20'08"
84.
Kent ROSS
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 20'50"
85.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon 21'19"
86.
Eric YOUNG
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 22'31"
87.
Jose Alfredo RODRIGUEZ VICTORIA
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
88.
Jonathan CLARKE
Floyd's Pro Cycling
89.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane
90.
Philipp MAMOS
Team Dauner - Akkon
91.
Cole DAVIS
Hagens Berman - Axeon 22'51"
92.
Thomas REVARD
Hagens Berman - Axeon
93.
Maxx CHANCE
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 22'59"
94.
Brendan RHIM
Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC 23'04"
95.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling
96.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally - UHC Cycling
97.
Cullen EASTER
303 Project
98.
Austin STEPHENS
303 Project
99.
Oliver FLAUTT
23'09"
100.
Justin OIEN
Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC 23'11"
101.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy 24'52"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Park City - Park City

Distance: 125.9 km

Date: 18 August 2019