Czech Cycling Tour 2019  |  Stage 4. Mohelnice - Šternberk   

7th edition

178 km, 18 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 4h33'53"
2.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
3.
Michael KUKRLE
Elkov - Author
4.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'01"
5.
Jan BÁRTA
Elkov - Author 00'44"
6.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
7.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
8.
Marijn VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
9.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
10.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
11.
Jan MAAS
Leopard Pro Cycling
12.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
13.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
14.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Development Team
15.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling
16.
Jakub OTRUBA
Elkov - Author
17.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 01'10"
18.
Jens VAN DEN DOOL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
19.
Karel HNÍK
Elkov - Author
20.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
21.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
22.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Development Team 02'23"
23.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
24.
Stef KRUL
Team Jumbo - Visma
25.
Dominik NEUMAN
Elkov - Author
26.
Anatoliy BUDYAK
Wibatech - Merx 7R 02'42"
27.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil 03'21"
28.
Maarten DE JONGE
Monkey Town - A Block CT
29.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 04'12"
30.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
31.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
32.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 04'15"
33.
Wessel KRUL
SEG Racing Academy 04'31"
34.
Minne VERBOOM
SEG Racing Academy
35.
Sjoerd BAX
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
36.
Adriaan JANSSEN
Monkey Town - A Block CT
37.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
38.
Rick PLUIMERS
Monkey Town - A Block CT 05'18"
39.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
40.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
41.
Aljaž PRAH
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic
42.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Development Team
43.
Szymon TRACZ
CCC Development Team
44.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
45.
Atsushi OKA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
46.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Voster - ATS Team
47.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Development Team
48.
Adne HOLTER
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
49.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
50.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
51.
Benjamin HILL
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 05'48"
52.
Matej ZAHÁLKA
Elkov - Author 06'42"
53.
Davide ORRICO
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 06'45"
54.
Massimo ROSA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
55.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
56.
Ruben Dario ACOSTA OSPINA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
57.
Matic GROŠELJ
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic
58.
Antonio SANTORO
Monkey Town - A Block CT 06'48"
59.
Iver SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
60.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
61.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 08'35"
62.
Luca PACIONI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 09'53"
63.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 09'54"
64.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
65.
Danny VAN DER TUUK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
66.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Wibatech - Merx 7R
67.
Maciej PATERSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R
68.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
69.
Jack BURKE
Leopard Pro Cycling 10'24"
70.
Rok KOROŠEC
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 11'21"
71.
Anton VOROBYEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
72.
Jason VAN DALEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
73.
Jannik STEIMLE
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
74.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
75.
Jan KOLLER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
76.
Janos PELIKÁN
Pannon Cycling Team
77.
Misch LEYDER
Leopard Pro Cycling
78.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
79.
Maximilian KUEN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
80.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
81.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
Voster - ATS Team
82.
Žiga GROŠELJ
Adria Mobil
83.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling
84.
Mateusz TACIAK
Voster - ATS Team
85.
Dusan RAJOVIC
Adria Mobil 14'27"
86.
David PER
Adria Mobil 14'28"
87.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil 14'29"
88.
Manabu ISHIBASHI
Team Bridgestone Cycling
89.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
Wibatech - Merx 7R 14'31"
90.
Alberto DAINESE
SEG Racing Academy 18'15"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Mohelnice - Šternberk

Distance: 178 km

Date: 18 August 2019