Vuelta a Burgos 2019  |  Stage 3. Sargentes de la Lora - Picon Blanco   

4th edition

150 km, 15 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos 3h58'21"
2.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'17"
3.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 00'24"
4.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos 00'30"
5.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 00'37"
7.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'49"
8.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'07"
9.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 01'10"
10.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto 01'12"
11.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'14"
12.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
13.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'27"
14.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
15.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 01'37"
16.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'59"
17.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko - Marseille Provence
18.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'01"
19.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'16"
20.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
22.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
23.
Rémy ROCHAS
Delko - Marseille Provence 02'27"
24.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto 02'29"
25.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Equipo Euskadi 02'34"
26.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
Burgos - BH 02'38"
27.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'40"
28.
Márton DINA
Pannon Cycling Team 02'46"
29.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'09"
30.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos 03'18"
31.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'23"
32.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Equipo Euskadi 03'44"
33.
Anthony RAPPO
IAM - Excelsior 03'46"
34.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
35.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 03'56"
36.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 04'00"
37.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
38.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 04'11"
39.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Kometa Cycling Team 04'12"
40.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04'19"
41.
Rémy CAPRON
IAM - Excelsior 04'32"
42.
César FONTE
W52 - FC Porto 04'44"
43.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
44.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
45.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos
46.
Julien EL FARES
Delko - Marseille Provence 05'05"
47.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 05'58"
48.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
49.
Matthew BEERS
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
51.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence 06'18"
52.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 06'23"
53.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 07'07"
54.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy 07'11"
55.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 07'25"
56.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 07'32"
57.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 08'37"
58.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 08'46"
59.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
60.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior
61.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos 09'44"
62.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
63.
Jimmy TURGIS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
64.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
65.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
66.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
67.
Jokin ARANBURU ARRUTI
Equipo Euskadi
68.
Iker BALLARIN MANSO
Equipo Euskadi
69.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
70.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
71.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
72.
Theo DELACROIX
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 11'18"
73.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 12'07"
74.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 14'02"
75.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 14'13"
76.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
77.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
78.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
W52 - FC Porto
79.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
80.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Kometa Cycling Team
81.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Delko - Marseille Provence 14'49"
82.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 15'13"
83.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 15'55"
84.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 16'08"
85.
Juan CAMACHO DEL FRESNO
Kometa Cycling Team
86.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Cycling Academy 16'10"
87.
Asier ETXEBERRIA
Equipo Euskadi 17'57"
88.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team 18'33"
90.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data 18'34"
91.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
92.
Corey DAVIS
Team Skyline 18'36"
93.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
94.
Fabian LIENHARD
IAM - Excelsior
95.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
96.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Cycling Academy
97.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
98.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 19'33"
99.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
100.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy 20'26"
101.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
102.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
103.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
104.
Evgeny KOBERNYAK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
105.
Antonio PUPPIO
Kometa Cycling Team
106.
Jose Antonio GARCIA MARTIN
Kometa Cycling Team
107.
Daniel Pedroso VIEGAS
Kometa Cycling Team
108.
Dzmitry ZHYHUNOU
Equipo Euskadi
109.
Ángel Lorenzo SÁNCHEZ REBOLLIDO
W52 - FC Porto
110.
Dylan PAGE
IAM - Excelsior
111.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 20'43"
112.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Equipo Euskadi 21'37"
113.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH
114.
Samuele ZOCCARATO
IAM - Excelsior 24'53"
115.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto 25'02"
116.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Sargentes de la Lora - Picon Blanco

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 150 km

Date: 15 August 2019