Arctic Race of Norway 2019  |  General Classification    

3rd edition

General Classification

15 August 2019 - 18 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 14h59'27"
2.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'01"
3.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 00'19"
4.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 00'23"
5.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 00'40"
6.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 00'42"
7.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 00'43"
8.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'51"
9.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data 00'53"
10.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 01'12"
11.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'15"
12.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'20"
13.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
14.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'23"
15.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'47"
16.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'59"
17.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02'30"
18.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 02'53"
19.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling 03'06"
20.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 03'48"
21.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 04'04"
22.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus 04'05"
23.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkea - Samsic 06'31"
24.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'27"
25.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'38"
26.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 13'13"
27.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie 13'38"
28.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 16'03"
29.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 16'56"
30.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 17'25"
31.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Coop 18'33"
32.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'47"
33.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus 19'16"
34.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Joker - Fuel of Norway 20'32"
35.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 21'56"
36.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy 22'10"
37.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence 22'16"
38.
Simon CARR
Delko - Marseille Provence 22'22"
39.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy 22'36"
40.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling 22'47"
41.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling 23'24"
42.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie 23'34"
43.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 24'04"
44.
Pit LEYDER
Leopard Pro Cycling 24'08"
45.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 24'15"
46.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Joker - Fuel of Norway 24'26"
47.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence 24'30"
48.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 24'42"
49.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24'51"
50.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 25'39"
51.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 26'00"
52.
Louis BENDIXEN
Team Coop 26'11"
53.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data 26'24"
54.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
55.
Tom WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles 27'19"
56.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic 27'24"
57.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy 28'02"
58.
Krister HAGEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 28'04"
59.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma 28'48"
60.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling 28'52"
61.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 29'15"
62.
Brian NAULEAU
Total Direct Energie 29'34"
63.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29'38"
64.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 29'39"
65.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 29'51"
66.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Team Coop 29'53"
67.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Wallonie Bruxelles 30'08"
68.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Joker - Fuel of Norway 30'15"
69.
Julien MORTIER
Wallonie Bruxelles 31'21"
70.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles 31'31"
71.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Corendon - Circus 31'55"
72.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus 32'09"
73.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 32'12"
74.
Kenny MOLLY
Wallonie Bruxelles 32'15"
75.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 32'24"
76.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 32'39"
77.
Jonas Iversby HVIDEBERG
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 32'47"
78.
Olav HJEMSAETER
Team Coop 32'48"
79.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 34'03"
80.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 34'36"
81.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma 34'48"
82.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 35'22"
83.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkea - Samsic 35'57"
84.
Erlend Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Coop 36'15"
85.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 36'39"
86.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36'51"
87.
Aksel Fischer AASHEIM
Joker - Fuel of Norway
88.
Håkon Lunder AALRUST
Team Coop
89.
Juri HOLLMANN
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de 36'55"
90.
Herman DAHL
Joker - Fuel of Norway 37'14"
91.
Enzo BERNARD
Team Total Direct Energie 37'24"
92.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
93.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 37'28"
94.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
95.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 38'17"
96.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 38'29"
97.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus 38'31"
98.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy 40'02"
99.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence 40'25"
100.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy
101.
Svein TUFT
Rally - UHC Cycling 41'05"
102.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 41'37"
103.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko - Marseille Provence 42'01"
104.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 43'15"
105.
Kristian KULSET
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 43'16"
106.
Rasmus Bøgh WALLIN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 43'21"
107.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 43'25"
108.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Corendon - Circus 44'12"
109.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 51'44"